Login or register  
TV

Eoghan Quigg


Mostly Credited As: Eoghan Quigg
Birth Name: Eoghan Karl Christopher Quigg
Date Of Birth: June 12, 1992 (Age 22)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: County Londonderry, Northern Ireland

Eoghan Quigg




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The X Factor (2004)As: Himself (Series 5 - 3rd Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  The Wanted Special 08x09: (Oct/25/2012) As Himself (Hot Shit Magazine guest), [Co-Guest Stars]

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Cilla Black, Justin Lee Collins, The Saturdays 02x06: (Dec/22/2009) As Himself 

Dani's House (2008) 
  The Axolotl Factor 02x07: (Dec/03/2009) As Himself 
  Hit the Jackpot 02x03: (Dec/01/2009) As Himself 

Xposé (2007) 
  Series 4, Show 29 04x29: (Oct/15/2009) As Himself 
  Series 3, Show 165 03x165: (May/11/2009) As Himself 

Blue Peter (1958) 
  April 7, 2009 51x55: (Apr/07/2009) As Himself 

The Xtra Factor (2004) 
  Series 5, Live Show Extra 10 (Result) 05x30: (Dec/13/2008) As Himself 
  Series 5, Live Show Extra 10 05x29: (Dec/13/2008) As Himself 
  Series 5, Live Show Extra 9 (Result) 05x28: (Dec/06/2008) As Himself 
  Series 5, Live Show Extra 9 05x27: (Dec/06/2008) As Himself 

The X Factor (2004) 
  Series 5 - Boot Camp 4 05x10: (Oct/05/2008) As Himself 
  Series 5 - Boot Camp 3 05x09: (Oct/04/2008) As Himself 
  Series 5 - Boot Camp 2 05x08: (Sep/28/2008) As Himself 
  Series 5 - Boot Camp 1 05x07: (Sep/27/2008) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eoghan Quigg Quotes

No quotes added for this person