Login or register  
TV

Tim Kaine

Mostly Credited As: Tim Kaine
Birth Name: Timothy Michael Kaine
Date Of Birth: February 26, 1958 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Paul, Minnesota

Tim Kaine



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  John McCain; Diane Von Furstenberg; Al Hunt On the Story 23x329: (Dec/12/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Season 19, Episode 5 19x05: (Sep/29/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  John McCain, Tim Kaine 14x27: (Mar/08/2009) As Himself 
  Tim Kaine, Tom Ridge, Karl Rove 14x08: (Oct/26/2008) As Himself 
  Tim Kaine, Bill Ritter 13x52: (Aug/24/2008) As Himself 
  Tim Kaine, Tim Pawlenty, 13x41: (Jun/08/2008) As Himself 
  Jon Corzine, Tim Kaine, Tim Pawlenty, Mark Sanford, Rick Davis 13x26: (Feb/24/2008) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Gov. Tim Kaine 15x112: (Sep/08/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Gov. Tim Kaine 13x107: (Aug/26/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Episode 130 06x16: (Aug/29/2008) As Himself 

The Situation Room with Wolf Blitzer (2005) 
  Episode 441 03x76: (Apr/16/2007) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tim Kaine Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...