Login or register  
TV

Victoria Pendleton

Mostly Credited As: Victoria Pendleton
Birth Name: Victoria Louise Pendleton
Date Of Birth: September 24, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Victoria Pendleton



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Herself (Contestant Series 10, 7th Eliminated)
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  Text Santa: Phillip's TV Marathon on This Morning 27x66: (Dec/01/2014) As Herself 
  September 13, 2012 25x09: (Sep/13/2012) As Herself 

Phillip's 24 Hour Live TV Marathon for Text Santa (2014) 
  Phillip's 24 Hour Live TV Marathon for Text Santa 01x01: (Dec/01/2014) As Herself (Cycling Challenge), [Featuring]

The One Show (2006) 
  July 23, 2014 08x232: (Jul/23/2014) As Herself 
  May 16, 2014 08x194: (May/16/2014) As Herself 
  August 16, 2013 08x10: (Aug/16/2013) As Herself 
  September 10, 2012 07x21: (Sep/10/2012) As Herself 

Emmerdale (1972) 
  July 4, 2014 43x144: (Jul/04/2014) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  May 23, 2014 01x20: (May/23/2014) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 178 04x178: (May/13/2014) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 173 04x173: (May/06/2014) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 12 03x12: (Sep/18/2012) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 3 03x03: (Sep/05/2012) As Herself 

The Great Sport Relief Bake Off (2012) 
  Series 3, Episode 3 03x03: (Jan/15/2014) As Herself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Victoria Pendleton, Brian May, Kerry Ellis, Jamie Cullum 02x15: (May/26/2013) As Herself 

A League of Their Own (UK) (2010) 
  Series 6, Episode 7 06x07: (Dec/07/2012) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 30, 2012 13x335: (Nov/30/2012) As Herself 
  November 9, 2012 13x314: (Nov/09/2012) As Herself 
  September 20, 2012 13x264: (Sep/20/2012) As Herself 
  August 9, 2012 13x222: (Aug/09/2012) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 51 17x51: (Nov/12/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Daybreak (2010) 
  September 12, 2012 03x08: (Sep/12/2012) As Herself 
  August 9, 2012 02x238: (Aug/09/2012) As Herself 
  April 27, 2012 02x164: (Apr/27/2012) As Herself 

BBC Olympic Games 2012 (2012) 
  Olympic Games - 149 01x148: (Aug/07/2012) As Herself 
  Olympic Games - 94 01x94: (Aug/03/2012) As Herself 
  Olympic Games - 80 01x80: (Aug/02/2012) As Herself 
  Olympic Games - 72 01x72: (Aug/02/2012) As Herself 

The BAFTA Television Awards (1954) 
  The 57th BAFTA Television Awards 57x01: (May/22/2011) As Herself 

A Question of Sport (1970) 
  October 16, 2009 41x03: (Oct/16/2009) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Victoria Pendleton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..