Login or register  
TV

Pia Douwes

Mostly Credited As: Pia Douwes
Birth Name: Petronella Irene Allegonda Douwes
Date Of Birth: August 05, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Amsterdam, Noord-Holland

Pia Douwes




Pia Douwes Pia Douwes
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Op zoek naar Zorro (2011)As: Herself (Jury)
Op zoek naar Mary Poppins (2009)As: Herself (Jury)
Bijna Beroemd (2008)As: Herself (Judge S01 - present)
Op zoek naar Joseph (2008)As: Herself (Judge)
Op zoek naar Evita (2007)As: Herself (Judge)
Onderweg naar morgen (1994)As: Diana Luzack (2009-)
Episode Cast Credits 

Knevel & Van den Brink (2007) 
  Season 5, Episode 6 05x06: (Aug/24/2009) As Herself 

Ik hou van Holland (2008) 
  Season 3, Episode 3 03x03: (Mar/21/2009) As Herself (Team Jeroen) 

Life & Cooking (2000) 
  Season 9, Episode 6 09x06: (Oct/05/2008) As Herself 

Hoogste Woord, Het (2006) 
  Pia Douwes 01x05: (Dec/25/2006) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pia Douwes Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..