Login or register  
TV

Jay Douglas


Mostly Credited As: Jay Douglas
Birth Name: Douglas Patrick Joseph Jay
Date Of Birth: March 23, 1907 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: March 06, 1996





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  The Jack is High 02x06: (Nov/19/1964) As Nugent 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Long Shakedown 04x03: (Oct/13/1961) As Frank 

Not for Hire (1959) 
  Careless Love 01x17: (Feb/12/1960) As Harris 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Kelp Forest 02x38: (Sep/20/1959) As TBD 
  Oil Island 02x36: (Sep/06/1959) As Dave Halsey 

Sergeant Preston of the Yukon (1955) 
  Trapped 01x19: (Feb/02/1956) As Tom Mabry 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Escaped Mental Patient 02x13: (Unknown) As Officer Dorsey 
  Stolen Car Ring 02x12: (Unknown) As Officer Dorsey 
  Hot Rod 02x07: (Unknown) As Officer Dorsey 
  Fisherman's Luck 02x04: (Unknown) As Officer Dorsey 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jay Douglas Quotes

No quotes added for this person