Login or register  
TV

John Roseboro

Mostly Credited As: John Roseboro
Birth Name: John Junior Roseboro
Date Of Birth: May 13, 1933 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ashland, Ohio
Date Of Death: August 16, 2002
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

John Roseboro



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

World Series (1947) 
  1965 World Series Game 7 19x07: (Oct/14/1965) As Los Angeles Dodgers Player (Double) 
  1963 World Series Game 1 17x01: (Oct/02/1963) As Los Angeles Dodgers Player (Home Run) 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Streetcar, Do You Read Me? 02x16: (Feb/25/1965) As Radioman 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Leo Durocher Meets Mister Ed 04x01: (Sep/29/1963) As Himself 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 33rd All-Star Game 14x02: (Jul/30/1962) As Los Angeles Dodgers Player (Home Run) 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 5, Episode 29 05x29: (Apr/16/1961) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Roseboro Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..