Login or register  
TV

Erin Andrews

Mostly Credited As: Erin Andrews
Birth Name: Erin Jill Andrews
Date Of Birth: May 04, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lewiston, Maine
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Erin Andrews


Smokin' hot sideline reporter for ESPN who made national headlines a when stalker was charged with invading her privacy by taking a nude photo of her through a motel peephole. Later rebounded by finishing in third place on Season 10 of Dancing with the Stars.

Erin Andrews Erin Andrews Erin Andrews Erin Andrews Erin Andrews
TV Appearances

Main cast 
FOX College Football Kickoff (2013)As: Herself (Co-Host)
FOX College Thursday (2013)As: Herself (Co-Host)
FOX NFL Kickoff (2013)As: Herself (COLLEGE SATURDAY host)
FOX College Saturday (2012)As: Herself (Host)
College Football on FOX (2012)As: Herself (In Studio Host)
Big Ten Football Championship (2011)As: Sideline Reporter
ABC Saturday College Football (2006)As: Herself (Sideline Reporter)
ACC Championship Game (2005)As: Herself
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Herself (S010 Contestant - 3rd Place, Co-Host S018-present)
Jim Rome is Burning (2003)As: Herself
BCS National Championship Game (1999)As: Herself (Sideline Reporter)
NFL On FOX (1994)As: Herself (Reporter)
ESPN College Football Thursday Primetime (1987)As: Herself (Field reporter 2005 -11)
ESPN College Football Saturday (1984)As: Herself (Field reporter 2004)
Super Bowl (1967)As: Sideline Reporter (FOX)
MLB All-Star Game (1948)As: Field Reporter (2012)
World Series (1947)As: Field Reporter (2012-Present)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  Nick Cannon, Dancing With the Stars Host Erin Andrews, and Celebrity Chef Cat Cora 01x134: (Apr/18/2014) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Jamie Foxx, Allison Janney, guest co-host Erin Andrews 31x215: (Jun/28/2013) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Sandra Bullock, Ginny Blackmore, guest co-host Erin Andrews 31x214: (Jun/27/2013) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

The Joy Behar Show (2009) 
  Cybill Shepherd 01x202: (Jul/27/2010) As Herself (Footage) 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Don Cheadle, Erin Andrews 18x49: (May/07/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Trivia

Graduate of the University of Florida.

A member of the University of Florida's basketball dance team during her college days.

Voted America's sexiest sportscaster by Playboy magazine in 2007 and 2008.

Member of the Zeta Tau Epsilon sorority.

Though born in Maine, Erin grew up in Tampa, Florida.

Nickname in grade school was "Manute" after NBA player Manute Bol.

Reportedly involved romantically with Dancing with the Stars partner Maksim Chmerkovsky

Erin Andrews Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Jon Hamm, Rafe Spall & Oona Chaplin Set For 'Black Mirror' Christmas Special

Jon Hamm, Rafe Spall, Oona Chaplin are confirmed to co-star in the..

'Freak Out' Press Release from ABC Family

  YOU’LL SHRIEK WITH LAUGHTER AS ABC FAMILY PRESENTS TWO NIGHTS..

Vanessa Redgrave and Jim Broadbent Added To BBC One Drama 'The Go-Between' Cast List

BBC One have announced Vanessa Redgrave and Jim Broadbent have been added..