TV

Diana Vickers


Mostly Credited As: Diana Vickers
Birth Name: Diana Mae Vickers
Date Of Birth: July 30, 1991 (Age 24)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Lancashire, England
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Diana Vickers




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Give Out Girls (2014)As: Gemma
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 6, Show 4 06x04: (Sep/03/2015) As Herself 
  Series 6, Show 4 06x04: (Sep/03/2015) As Herself 
  Series 5, Show 31 05x31: (Oct/14/2014) As Herself 
  Series 5, Show 31 05x31: (Oct/14/2014) As Herself 

Sir Tim Rice: A Life in Song (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/25/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Logan Lerman, Jon Bernthal, Diana Vickers, David Baddiel and 5 Seconds of Summer 03x35: (Oct/19/2014) As Herself 
  Joe Thomas, Johnny Sweet, Diana Vickers, The 1975 02x29: (Sep/01/2013) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  November 29, 2013 26x65: (Nov/29/2013) As Herself 
  November 29, 2013 26x65: (Nov/29/2013) As Herself 
  July 22, 2013 25x220: (Jul/22/2013) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Michael Bolton, Carol Vorderman, Shane Filan, Diana Vickers, Seann Walsh 27x08: (Nov/11/2013) As Herself 
  Michael Bolton, Carol Vorderman, Shane Filan, Diana Vickers, Seann Walsh 27x08: (Nov/11/2013) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Craig Revel Horwood, Diana Vickers 18x06: (Sep/16/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Craig Revel Horwood, Diana Vickers 18x06: (Sep/16/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 160 14x160: (Apr/21/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 160 14x160: (Apr/21/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  July 17, 2013 14x198: (Jul/17/2013) As Herself 
  July 17, 2013 14x198: (Jul/17/2013) As Herself 
  April 29, 2010 11x119: (Apr/29/2010) As Herself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 68 01x68: (May/27/2011) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 68 01x68: (May/27/2011) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 7, Episode 27 07x27: (Nov/02/2010) As Herself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Dermot O'Leary, Diana Vickers, Olly Murs 04x08: (Oct/28/2010) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Dermot O'Leary, Diana Vickers, Olly Murs 04x08: (Oct/28/2010) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 30 02x30: (Oct/22/2010) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 30 02x30: (Oct/22/2010) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

The X Factor (2004) 
  Series 7 - Elimination - 2 (Result) 07x14: (Oct/17/2010) As Herself 
  Series 7 - Elimination - 2 (Result) 07x14: (Oct/17/2010) As Herself 
  Series 5 - Boot Camp 4 05x10: (Oct/05/2008) As Herself 
  Series 5 - Boot Camp 4 05x10: (Oct/05/2008) As Herself 

Magic Numbers (2010) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Jul/24/2010) As Herself 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Jul/24/2010) As Herself 

The 5 O'Clock Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 32 01x32: (Jul/13/2010) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 32 01x32: (Jul/13/2010) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  July 7, 2010 18x188: (Jul/07/2010) As Herself 
  April 14, 2010 18x104: (Apr/14/2010) As Herself 
  April 14, 2010 18x104: (Apr/14/2010) As Herself 
  August 20, 2009 17x232: (Aug/20/2009) As Herself 

The 5.19 Show (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 1 02x01: (May/29/2010) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 1 02x01: (May/29/2010) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 8, Show 60 08x60: (Dec/11/2009) As Herself 

The Xtra Factor (2004) 
  Series 5, Live Show Extra 9 05x27: (Dec/06/2008) As Herself 
  Series 5, Live Show Extra 9 05x27: (Dec/06/2008) As Herself 
  Series 5, Live Show Extra 8 (Result) 05x26: (Nov/29/2008) As Herself 
  Series 5, Live Show Extra 8 (Result) 05x26: (Nov/29/2008) As Herself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2013) (2013) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Angela and Friends (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Diana Vickers Quotes

No quotes added for this person