Login or register  
TV

Scott Bruton

Mostly Credited As: Scott Bruton
Birth Name: Scott Paul Bruton
Date Of Birth: December 14, 1988 (Age 26)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Manchester, England

Scott Bruton



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The X Factor (2004)As: Himself (Series 5 - 10th Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

GMTV (1993) 
  October 2, 2009 17x275: (Oct/02/2009) As Himself 

The Xtra Factor (2004) 
  Series 5, Live Show Extra 10 (Result) 05x30: (Dec/13/2008) As Himself 
  Series 5, Live Show Extra 10 05x29: (Dec/13/2008) As Himself 
  Series 5, Live Show Extra 3 (Result) 05x16: (Oct/25/2008) As Himself 
  Series 5, Live Show Extra 3 05x15: (Oct/25/2008) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 27, 2008 21x41: (Oct/27/2008) As Himself 

The X Factor (2004) 
  Series 5 - Boot Camp 4 05x10: (Oct/05/2008) As Himself 
  Series 5 - Boot Camp 3 05x09: (Oct/04/2008) As Himself 
  Series 5 - Boot Camp 2 05x08: (Sep/28/2008) As Himself 
  Series 5 - Boot Camp 1 05x07: (Sep/27/2008) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Scott Bruton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Jada Pinkett Smith leaving 'Gotham'

Jada Pinkett Smith, Fish Mahoney on 'Gotham', will be leaving at the end..

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..