Login or register  
TV

Laura White (2)

Mostly Credited As: Laura White (2)
Birth Name: Laura Jane White
Date Of Birth: August 31, 1987 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Atherton, Wigan




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The X Factor (2004)As: Herself (Series 5 - 8th Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

Four Weddings (2009) 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Apr/05/2010) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 45 14x45: (Nov/02/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 2, 2009 10x306: (Nov/02/2009) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  October 30, 2009 17x303: (Oct/30/2009) As Herself 

The Xtra Factor (2004) 
  Series 5, Live Show Extra 10 (Result) 05x30: (Dec/13/2008) As Herself 
  Series 5, Live Show Extra 10 05x29: (Dec/13/2008) As Herself 
  Series 5, Live Show Extra 5 (Result) 05x20: (Nov/08/2008) As Herself 
  Series 5, Live Show Extra 5 05x19: (Nov/08/2008) As Herself 

Xposé (2007) 
  Series 3, Show 38 03x38: (Oct/30/2008) As Herself 

The X Factor (2004) 
  Series 5 - Boot Camp 4 05x10: (Oct/05/2008) As Herself 
  Series 5 - Boot Camp 3 05x09: (Oct/04/2008) As Herself 
  Series 5 - Boot Camp 2 05x08: (Sep/28/2008) As Herself 
  Series 5 - Boot Camp 1 05x07: (Sep/27/2008) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Laura White (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..