Login or register  
TV

Rick Baker

Mostly Credited As: Rick Baker
Birth Name: Richard A. Baker
Date Of Birth: December 08, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Binghamton, New York

Rick Baker



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Search for the Next Elvira (2007)As: Himself (Guest Judge)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Strain (2014) 
  Creatures of the Night 01x08: (Aug/31/2014) As Brooklyn Guy, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 83rd Annual Academy Awards 59x01: (Feb/27/2011) As Winner: Best Achievement in Makeup (for 'The Wolfman') 
  The 60th Annual Academy Awards 36x01: (Apr/11/1988) As Winner: Best Achievement in Makeup (for 'Harry and the Hendersons') 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rick Baker Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..