Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Michael A. Ross


Mostly Credited As: Michael A. Ross
Sometimes Credited As: Michael Ross

Birth Name: Michael Alan Ross
Date Of Birth: 1956





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Designing Women (1986) 
  Oh, What a Feeling 04x17: (Jan/29/1990) As Stan (as Michael Ross) 
  Nashville Bound 01x17: (Mar/16/1987) As Gaylon King (as Michael Ross) 

Night Court (1984) 
  Up On the Roof 03x08: (Nov/28/1985) As Eddie Devon 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Andy Richter Controls the Universe (2002)• Supervising Producer
• Co-Executive Producer
Life on a Stick (2005)• Co-Executive Producer
Rules of Engagement (2007)• Co-Executive Producer
Better Off Ted (2009)• Co-Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Rules of Engagement (2007) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Cooking Class 07x09 Apr/15/2013 As: Writer
Bros Before Nodes 06x02 Oct/27/2011 As: Writer
The Last of the Red Hat Lovers 05x24 May/19/2011 As: Teleplay
Zygote 05x17 Mar/03/2011 As: Writer
Mannequin Head Ball 05x07 Nov/01/2010 As: Writer
Better Off Ted (2009) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Long and Winding High Road 02x09 Jan/12/2010 As: Writer
Jabberwocky 01x12 Aug/11/2009 As: Writer
Bioshuffle 01x09 Jun/30/2009 As: Writer
Swag the Dog 02x13 Unaired As: Writer
Life on a Stick (2005) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Liking Things the Way They Aren't 01x02 Mar/30/2005 As: Writer
The Things We Do for Love 01x09 Unaired As: Writer
Andy Richter Controls the Universe (2002) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Crazy in Rio 02x07 Jan/05/2003 As: Writer
Grief Counselor 01x02 Mar/26/2002 As: Writer
Hearts Afire (1992) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Perfect Christmas 03x09 Dec/10/1994 As: Writer
Evening Shade (1990) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
The People's Choice 04x14 Jan/03/1994 As: Writer
The Dance 04x07 Nov/01/1993 As: Writer
Witness for the Prosecution 04x04 Oct/11/1993 As: Writer
Another Baby Shower 03x19 Mar/15/1993 As: Writer
I'll Be Home For Christmas 03x12 Dec/21/1992 As: Writer
Designing Women (1986) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Julia and Rusty, Sittin' in a Tree 06x10 Nov/18/1991 As: Writer
Last Tango in Atlanta 06x07 Oct/21/1991 As: Writer
The Pride of Sugarbakers 05x24 May/13/1991 As: Writer
The Emperor's New Nose 05x16 Feb/04/1991 As: Writer
It's A Wonderful Life 04x22 Mar/19/1990 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael A. Ross Quotes

No quotes added for this person