Login or register  
TV

Hedy Burress


Mostly Credited As: Hedy Burress
Sometimes Credited As: Hedy Burgess

Birth Name: Heather Elizabeth Burress
Date Of Birth: October 03, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Edwardsville, Illinois
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Hedy Burress




TV Appearances

Main cast 
First Monday (2002)As: Ellie Pearson (Court Clerk)
DAG (US) (2000)As: Agent Susan Cole (episode 1)
Boston Common (1996)As: Wyleen Pritchett
Episode Cast Credits 

Shameless (US) (2011) 
  Iron City 04x06: (Feb/16/2014) As Doctor 

Perception (2012) 
  Alienation 02x02: (Jul/02/2013) As Ellen Resnick 

Southland (2009) 
  Reckoning 05x10: (Apr/17/2013) As Laurie Cooper 
  The Felix Paradox 05x08: (Apr/03/2013) As Laurie Cooper 
  Off Duty 05x05: (Mar/13/2013) As Laurie Cooper 
  Let It Snow 03x01: (Jan/04/2011) As Laurie Cooper 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Foundation 07x18: (Mar/21/2012) As Samantha Allen 

Detroit 1-8-7 (2010) 
  Road To Nowhere 01x13: (Feb/01/2011) As Shayna Wilkins 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  In the Red 03x01: (Oct/04/2010) As Steph Salinger 

The Closer (2005) 
  The Big Bang 06x01: (Jul/12/2010) As Melaine Rider 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Take My Life, Please! 10x20: (Apr/29/2010) As Julianne Torse 

ER (1994) 
  I Feel Good 15x21: (Mar/26/2009) As Joanie Moore 
  Old Times 15x19: (Mar/12/2009) As Joanie Moore 
  The Beginning of the End 15x16: (Feb/19/2009) As Joanie Moore 
  The Family Man 15x15: (Feb/12/2009) As Joanie Moore 

Saving Grace (2007) 
  Are You an Indian Princess? 02x06: (Aug/18/2008) As Jack's Aunt 

Eli Stone (2008) 
  Father Figure 01x03: (Feb/14/2008) As Felicia Swain 

House (2004) 
  Maternity 01x04: (Dec/07/2004) As Jill 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Mind Hunters 02x09: (Nov/28/2004) As Janet Lambert 

Ninja Scroll: The Series (2003) 
  Shelter From the Rain 01x06: (Feb/24/2004) Voiced  Sen 

The Weekenders (2000) 
  Vengeance 02x14: (Jan/27/2001) Voiced  Candi 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hedy Burress Quotes

No quotes added for this person