Login or register  
TV

Traylor Howard

Mostly Credited As: Traylor Howard
Sometimes Credited As: Traylor Hall
Traylor H. Hall

Birth Name: Traylor Elizabeth Howard
Date Of Birth: June 14, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Orlando, Florida
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Traylor Howard


Traylor Howard is an American actress, and was born on June 14, 1966 in Orlando, Florida. Howard is easily best known for her role as Natalie Teeger on USA's Monk. Fans were initially resistant to her replacing Monk's original assistant Sharona, but she ended up becoming just as an indelible part of the series as any of the original cast members. She's also remembered as the female lead in the sitcom Two Guys And A Girl. Other credits include Son Of The Mask, Dirty Work, Me Myself & Irene, and The West Wing.

Traylor Howard Traylor Howard Traylor Howard Traylor Howard Traylor Howard Traylor Howard Traylor Howard Traylor Howard
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bram & Alice (2002)As: Alice O'Connor
Monk (2002)As: Natalie Teeger (2005 - 2009)
Two Guys and a Girl (1998)As: Sharon Carter Donnelly
Boston Common (1996)As: Joy Byrnes
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Traylor Howard, Nicole Richie, Michael Rosenbaum, Steve Schirripa 01x87: (Jan/24/2005) As Herself 

The Division (2001) 
  Remembrance 02x13: (Apr/28/2002) As Sarah Franzen 

First Monday (2002) 
  Right To Die 01x07: (Mar/08/2002) As Ashley Riverton 

The West Wing (1999) 
  100,000 Airplanes 03x11: (Jan/16/2002) As Lisa Sherborne 

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  Madame Ex 02x01: (Sep/18/1994) As Secretary 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Traylor is her mother's maiden name.

Traylor Howard Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Winterwatch will return in January with a third series

'Winterwatch' will return in Janary for a new series of wildlife reports..