Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Merle Harmon


Mostly Credited As: Merle Harmon
Birth Name: Merle Reid Harmon
Date Of Birth: June 21, 1926 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Salem, Illinois
Date Of Death: April 15, 2009

Merle Harmon




TV Appearances

Inside the NFL (1977)As: Himself (Co-Host 1978 - 1979)
World Series (1947)As: Field Reporter (1980)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Merle Harmon Quotes

No quotes added for this person