Login or register  
TV

Jenji Kohan


Mostly Credited As: Jenji Kohan
Birth Name: Jenji Leslie Kohan
Date Of Birth: July 05, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Jenji Kohan




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Weeds (2005) 
  Theoretical Love Is Not Dead 06x13: (Nov/15/2010) As Woman at Airport, [Uncredited]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Boston Common (1996)• Producer (S01)
Gilmore Girls (2000)• Producer
Weeds (2005)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Orange is the New Black (2013)• Creator

Episode Crew


Orange is the New Black (2013) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
We Have Manners. We're Polite. 02x13 Jun/06/2014 As: Writer
You Also Have a Pizza 02x06 Jun/06/2014 As: Writer
Low Self Esteem City 02x05 Jun/06/2014 As: Writer
Looks Blue, Tastes Red 02x02 Jun/06/2014 As: Writer
Thirsty Bird 02x01 Jun/06/2014 As: Writer
Weeds (2005) (Credited in 22 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 22 episode crew credits
It's Time (Part 2) 08x13 Sep/16/2012 As: Writer
It's Time (Part 1) 08x12 Sep/16/2012 As: Writer
Messy 08x01 Jul/01/2012 As: Writer
Do Her/Don't Do Her 07x13 Sep/26/2011 As: Writer
Bags 07x01 Jun/27/2011 As: Writer
Will & Grace (1998) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Fagel Attraction 04x23 Apr/25/2002 As: Writer
Gilmore Girls (2000) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Kiss and Tell 01x07 Nov/16/2000 As: Writer
Sex and the City (1998) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Power of Female Sex 01x05 Jul/05/1998 As: Story
Mad About You (1992) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Touching Game 05x19 Apr/15/1997 As: Story
Astrology 05x13 Feb/04/1997 As: Writer
The Recital 05x11 Jan/14/1997 As: Writer
The Grant 05x02 Sep/24/1996 As: Writer
Boston Common (1996) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Relationship of Fools 01x04 Apr/11/1996 As: Writer
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Stop Will! In the Name of Love 04x18 Feb/14/1994 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jenji Kohan Quotes

No quotes added for this person