Login or register  
TV

Maury Sterling

Mostly Credited As: Maury Sterling
Sometimes Credited As: Charles Maury William Sterling

Birth Name: Charles Maury Wallace Sterling
Date Of Birth: September 01, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mill Valley, California

Maury Sterling



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Gilded Lillys (2012)As: Jasper Kravetz
Alright Already (1997)As: Vaughn Lerner
Episode Cast Credits 

Homeland (2011) 
  Iron in the Fire 04x04: (Oct/19/2014) As Max 
  Shalwar Kameez 04x03: (Oct/12/2014) As Max 
  One Last Thing 03x09: (Nov/24/2013) As Max 
  Still Positive 03x06: (Nov/03/2013) As Max 

Extant (2014) 
  Ascension 01x13: (Sep/17/2014) As Gordon Kern 
  A New World 01x11: (Sep/03/2014) As Gordon Kern 
  A Pack of Cards 01x10: (Aug/27/2014) As Gordon Kern 
  Care and Feeding 01x09: (Aug/27/2014) As Gordon Kern 

Switched at Birth (2011) 
  As The Shadows Deepen 02x18: (Jul/29/2013) As Nikki's Father's Killer 

Common Law (2012) (2012) 
  Joint Custody 01x08: (Jul/13/2012) As Jim Hawkes 

Longmire (2012) 
  The Dark Road 01x02: (Jun/10/2012) As Cyrus Brooks 

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  Sacrificial Lam 05x07: (Apr/27/2012) As Ronnie Dalembert / Ronnie McIntire 
  Something Borrowed, Something Blew Up 04x13: (Aug/07/2011) As Ronnie Dalembert / Ronnie McIntire 
  Second Crime Around 04x05: (Jun/05/2011) As Ronnie Dalembert / Ronnie McIntire 

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  The Gang Gets Trapped 07x09: (Nov/10/2011) Voiced  Man (V.O.), [Co-Guest Stars]

Lie to Me (2009) 
  The Canary's Song 03x05: (Nov/08/2010) As Sully 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  The Party's Over 05x15: (Feb/18/2009) As Neal Weston 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  19 Down... (1) 09x09: (Dec/11/2008) As Det. Ken Martz 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Bad Reputation 05x16: (Apr/13/2008) As Tommy Connell (1997, 2008) 

Close To Home (2005) 
  Eminent Domain 02x22: (May/11/2007) As Brian Flynn 
  Drink the Cup 02x20: (Apr/27/2007) As Brian Flynn 

24 (2001) 
  Day 6: 3:00 P.M.-4:00 P.M. 06x10: (Feb/19/2007) As Kozelek 
  Day 6: 2:00 P.M.-3:00 P.M. 06x09: (Feb/12/2007) As Kozelek 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Throwing Heat 05x13: (Jan/22/2007) As Barry Ellis 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  The Last Word 02x09: (Nov/15/2006) As Jim Meyers 

ER (1994) 
  Bloodline 13x01: (Sep/21/2006) As Dr. Nelson 
  The Gallant Hero & the Tragic Victor 12x21: (May/11/2006) As Dr. Nelson 
  Lost in America 12x17: (Mar/23/2006) As Dr. Nelson 
  Abby Normal 10x20: (Apr/29/2004) As Dr. Nelson 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Goes to Vegas 03x14: (Feb/18/2005) As Lewis 

Charmed (1998) 
  The Bare Witch Project 07x02: (Sep/19/2004) As Lord Dyson 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Natasha Charles 02x11: (Aug/31/2004) As Natasha's Blind Date 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  Grinding The Corn 04x09: (Aug/15/2004) As Pot Dealer 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Exposure 02x11: (Jan/08/2004) As Glenn Remick 

Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) 
  Exile 03x06: (Oct/15/2003) As Tarquin 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Motion Sickness 05x01: (Sep/23/2003) As Spencer Carls 
  Boys to Men 04x09: (Nov/26/2002) As Paul Zimberg 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Fire and Ice 02x18: (Apr/07/2003) As Connor Marshall 

Do Over (2002) 
  Star Search 01x08: (Nov/07/2002) As Mr. Adams 

V.I.P. (1998) 
  Run, Val, Run 03x06: (Nov/11/2000) As Andy Eagle 

Angel (1999) 
  Parting Gifts 01x10: (Dec/14/1999) As Barney 

JAG (1995) 
  True Callings 05x03: (Oct/05/1999) As Petty Officer Simpkins 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  I Do 05x07: (Nov/01/1998) As Eddie 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Jarod's Honor 01x19: (May/03/1997) As Donny Beaulieu 

Boston Common (1996) 
  Relationship of Fools 01x04: (Apr/11/1996) As Morgan 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  The Pink Flamingo Kid 03x17: (Feb/16/1996) As Eddie 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  This Little Piggy 04x08: (Dec/08/1995) As Unknown 

Townies (1996) 
  The Six-Month Itch 01x13: (Unaired) As Doug 

Dollhouse (2009) 
  Echo (Unaired Pilot) 01x??: (Unaired) As Pimp Boyfriend 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Maury Sterling Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..