Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Nicky Byrne


Mostly Credited As: Nicky Byrne
Sometimes Credited As: Westlife

Birth Name: Nicholas Bernard James Adam Byrne
Date Of Birth: October 09, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Dublin
Height: 5' 9 ½" (1.76 m)

Nicky Byrne




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Hit (2013)As: Himself (Host)
Soccer Aid (2006)As: Himself (Rest of the World Team 2008, 2010, 2014)
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Himself (Contestant Series 10, 9th Eliminated)
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  June 19, 2015 02x40: (Jun/19/2015) As Himself 
  May 19, 2015 02x17: (May/19/2015) As Himself 
  May 18, 2015 02x16: (May/18/2015) As Himself 
  April 21, 2015 01x253: (Apr/21/2015) As Himself 

Big Star’s Little Star (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 8 02x08: (May/14/2014) As Himself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 11, Episode 4 11x04: (Mar/15/2014) As Himself 
  Series 10, Episode 3 10x03: (Mar/09/2013) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  January 9, 2014 08x104: (Jan/09/2014) As Himself 
  September 7, 2012 07x20: (Sep/07/2012) As Himself 

Paddy’s Show and Telly (2011) 
  Paddy’s 2012 Show and Telly 01x02: (Dec/22/2012) As Himself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2012 - Part One 33x01: (Nov/16/2012) As Himself (Thank You Presenter), [Guest Hosts]

Daybreak (2010) 
  November 16, 2012 03x55: (Nov/16/2012) As Himself 
  September 12, 2012 03x08: (Sep/12/2012) As Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Paddy McGuinness, Dragon's Den, Strictly Come Dancing, Conor Maynard 09x04: (Oct/05/2012) As Himself 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 4, Episode 1 04x01: (Sep/05/2012) As Himself 

Xposé (2007) 
  Series 1, Show 5 01x05: (Apr/20/2007) As Himself 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Week 2: Results 03x05: (Oct/22/2005) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nicky Byrne Quotes

No quotes added for this person