Login or register  
TV

Scott Bryce

Mostly Credited As: Scott Bryce
Sometimes Credited As: Scott M. Bryce

Birth Name: Scott Macalister Bryce
Date Of Birth: January 06, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Scott Bryce


Scott Bryce is 56 years old and was born on January 06, 1958.
He is known for his role as Craig Montgomery (#1) in the show As The World Turns.
He was born in New York City, New York (USA)

Scott Bryce
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Popular (1999)As: Michael "Mike" McQueen
2000 Malibu Road (1992)As: Scott Sterling
As The World Turns (1956)As: Craig Montgomery (#1) (1982-1987; 1993-1994, 2007-08)
Episode Cast Credits 

Deception (2013) 
  Why Wait 01x05: (Feb/04/2013) As Frank Drexler 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  Baby Blue 01x17: (Mar/08/2012) As Adnan Petrosian 

Homeland (2011) 
  Semper I 01x04: (Oct/23/2011) As Major Foster 
  Grace 01x02: (Oct/09/2011) As Major Foster 

Gossip Girl (2007) 
  The Empire Strikes Jack 03x16: (Mar/29/2010) As Ed Conwell 

30 Rock (2006) 
  Don Geiss, America and Hope 04x15: (Mar/18/2010) As Dave 
  Flu Shot 03x08: (Jan/15/2009) As Michael Templeton 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Shotgun 20x10: (Nov/20/2009) As Otto Bradshaw 
  Dining Out 15x18: (Mar/02/2005) As Mr. Taylor 
  Barter 07x12: (Feb/12/1997) As Steven Tashjian 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Crush 10x20: (May/05/2009) As Bill Garnet 

One Life to Live (1968) 
  06/20/2006 38x238: (Jun/20/2006) As Dr. Ed Crosby 
  06/19/2006 38x237: (Jun/19/2006) As Dr. Ed Crosby 
  06/16/2006 38x236: (Jun/16/2006) As Dr. Ed Crosby 
  06/07/2006 38x229: (Jun/07/2006) As Dr. Ed Crosby 

Whoopi (2003) 
  Strange Bedfellows 01x21: (Apr/13/2004) As Stan 
  What Child is This? 01x17: (Mar/16/2004) As Stan 

Reba (2001) 
  Terry Holliway 02x15: (Feb/07/2003) As Mike 

ER (1994) 
  Beyond Repair 08x11: (Jan/10/2002) As Sobriki's Caseworker 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Surprised by Gravity 03x09: (Nov/27/2001) As Mr. Bradshaw 

L. A. Doctors (1998) 
  Where the Rubber Hits the Road 01x19: (Mar/08/1999) As Raives' Attorney 

V.I.P. (1998) 
  ThunderVal 01x16: (Feb/27/1999) As Darman 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Sex and the City 01x01: (Jun/06/1998) As Tim 

Early Edition (1996) 
  Hot Time in the Old Town 02x21: (May/16/1998) As Trotter/Sullivan 

Spin City (1996) 
  Same Time Next Year 02x13: (Jan/07/1998) As Jay 

Boston Common (1996) 
  A Cross to Bear 02x21: (Apr/20/1997) As Producer 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  White Lies 05x06: (Nov/08/1996) As Philip Engle 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Fortune (2) 07x11: (Feb/18/1993) As Elliot Eagleton 
  The Fortune (1) 07x10: (Feb/18/1993) As Elliot Eagleton 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Parent Trap 07x12: (Jan/28/1993) As Robert Pavlik 
  Double Breasted Suit 06x21: (May/14/1992) As Robert Pavlik 
  The Nut Before Christmas 06x08: (Dec/19/1991) As Robert Pavlik 
  Do the Spike Thing 06x03: (Oct/31/1991) As Robert Pavlik 

The Commish (1991) 
  Sex, Lies, and Kerosene 01x18: (Mar/21/1992) As Martin Belzer 

The 100 Lives of Black Jack Savage (1991) 
  A Pirate Story 01x02: (Apr/05/1991) As David Morton 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  Once, in St. Olaf 06x02: (Sep/29/1990) As Dr. Warren 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  The Beginning of the Beginning 09x24: (May/07/1988) As Rick Bonner 
  Till Marriage Do Us Part 09x19: (Feb/27/1988) As Rick Bonner 
  Something in Common 09x13: (Jan/16/1988) As Rick Bonner 
  A Thousand Frowns 09x12: (Jan/09/1988) As Rick Bonner 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Scott Bryce Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sky 1 announces 'Kings & Queens of Speech'

 Sky 1 HD today (Tuesday 29th July, 2014) announces THE KINGS &..

Josie Cunningham tells 'This Morning' Why She's Selling Tickets to the Birth of Her Next Child

At the start of her interview earlier today, *This Morning* host Eamonn..

CTV Announce Fall Premiere Dates

CTV confirmed today its fall premiere dates for CTV and CTV Two. CTV is..