Login or register  
TV

Dot Jones

Mostly Credited As: Dot Jones
Sometimes Credited As: Dorothy-Marie Jones
Dot Marie Jones
Dot-Marie Jones

Birth Name: Dorothy Marie Jones
Date Of Birth: January 04, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Turlock, California
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Dot Jones



Dot Jones
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Baby Daddy (2012) 
  An Affair Not To Remember 03x10: (Mar/26/2014) As Masha 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Season 4, Episode 142 04x142: (Mar/25/2014) As Herself 

Glee (2009) 
  Trio 05x10: (Mar/04/2014) As Coach Beiste 
  Frenemies 05x09: (Feb/25/2014) As Coach Beiste 
  Previously Unaired Christmas 05x08: (Dec/05/2013) As Coach Beiste 
  The Quarterback 05x03: (Oct/10/2013) As Coach Beiste 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Linda Blair, Carlos Mencia, Victoria Rowell, Dot Jones 04x21: (Dec/08/2012) As Herself 

The Exes (2011) 
  Sister Act 02x10: (Aug/22/2012) As Woman #3 (Special Appearance by), [Special Guest Stars]

The Penguins of Madagascar (2008) 
  Littlefoot 03x09: (May/13/2012) Voiced  Supervisor Eubanks (as Dot-Marie Jones) 

Are You There, Chelsea? (2012) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/11/2012) As Patty 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Gordan Ramsay, Kathleen Madigan, Maroon 5 19x11: (Jan/17/2011) As Herself (“Ross at the Golden Globes” Segment) 
  Will Arnett, Dot Marie Jones, a performance from Broadway's "Rock of Ages" 18x133: (Oct/04/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

10 Things I Hate About You (2009) 
  Meat is Murder 01x14: (Apr/19/2010) As Lunch Lady (as Dot Marie Jones), [Co-Guest Stars]
  You Can't Always Get Want You Want 01x06: (Aug/11/2009) As Cashier, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cougar Town (2009) 
  What Are You Doin' in My Life? 01x16: (Mar/03/2010) As Woman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Look Into Their Eyes and You See What They Know 05x19: (Apr/19/2009) As Female Guard 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Carnelian Inc. 01x17: (Mar/24/2009) As Airport Manager 

Pretty/Handsome (2008) 
  Pilot 01x01: (2008) As Mario Wallace 

Men in Trees (2006) 
  I Wood If I Could 02x04: (Nov/02/2007) As Sapphire 

George Lopez (2002) 
  George's House Has Two Empty Wombs 06x02: (Jan/31/2007) As inmate 
  George's Mom Faces Hard Tambien 06x01: (Jan/24/2007) As inmate 

The Naked Trucker & T-Bones Show (2007) 
  Demo Tape 01x01: (Jan/17/2007) As Lesbian Baseball Player 

Reba (2001) 
  Let's Get Physical 06x01: (Nov/19/2006) As Dot 

Who Wants to Be a Superhero? (2006) 
  Week Four 01x04: (Aug/17/2006) As Dot, [Uncredited]

The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (2005) 
  Bowling 02x13: (Apr/28/2006) As Gretel 

Lizzie McGuire (2001) 
  Just One of the Guys 02x33: (Nov/21/2003) As Coach Kelly 
  Scarlett Larry 01x26: (Nov/09/2001) As Coach Kelly 
  Rated Aargh 01x18: (Aug/10/2001) As Coach Kelly 
  I've Got Rhythmic 01x05: (Feb/09/2001) As Coach Kelly 

Birds of Prey (2002) 
  Gladiatrix 01x10: (Jan/08/2003) As Guard 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Cold Hearts 06x17: (Mar/30/2000) As The Death Angel 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  Invasion of the Buddy Snatcher 01x23: (May/20/1998) As Hey-19 

Roseanne (1988) 
  Roseanne-Feld 09x20: (Mar/04/1997) As Black Widow 

Boston Common (1996) 
  The Finals Curtain 02x11: (Dec/15/1996) As Jocelyn 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  The Weaker Sex 10x06: (Oct/22/1995) As Dot 
  Reverend Al 10x04: (Oct/08/1995) As Dot 
  Business Still Sucks (2) 09x06: (Oct/09/1994) As Dot 
  Business Sucks (1) 09x05: (Oct/02/1994) As Dot 

Full House (US) (1987) 
  I've Got a Secret 08x04: (Oct/18/1994) As Muscular Woman 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dot Jones Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..