TV

Rachel True


Mostly Credited As: Rachel True
Birth Name: Rachel India True
Date Of Birth: November 15, 1966 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Rachel True




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Half & Half (2002)As: Mona Rose Thorne
Episode Cast Credits 

Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005) 
  Woz Love Got to Do With It? 04x09: (Aug/07/2008) As Herself 
  Woz Love Got to Do With It? 04x09: (Aug/07/2008) As Herself 
  Dating for Publicity 03x02: (Jun/12/2007) As Herself 
  Dating for Publicity 03x02: (Jun/12/2007) As Herself 

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  Hopeless 04x13: (Jan/31/2001) As Kira 

Once and Again (1999) 
  Letting Go 01x21: (Apr/17/2000) As Mali 
  Letting Go 01x21: (Apr/17/2000) As Mali 
  Liars and Other Strangers 01x04: (Oct/12/1999) As Mali 
  Liars and Other Strangers 01x04: (Oct/12/1999) As Mali 

Providence (1999) 
  Family Ties 02x19: (Apr/14/2000) As Talia Weber 
  Family Ties 02x19: (Apr/14/2000) As Talia Weber 

The Drew Carey Show (1995) 
  The Wedding Dress 03x27: (May/13/1998) As Janet Clemens 
  The Salon 03x16: (Feb/04/1998) As Janet Clemens 
  The Salon 03x16: (Feb/04/1998) As Janet Clemens 
  Howdy Neighbor 03x13: (Jan/07/1998) As Janet Clemens 

Boston Common (1996) 
  To Bare is Human 02x20: (Apr/14/1997) As Cheryl 

Thea (1993) 
  Artie's Party 01x06: (Oct/13/1993) As Candy 
  Artie's Party 01x06: (Oct/13/1993) As Candy 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  The Girl From New York City 04x02: (Sep/15/1993) As Jan Myler 
  The Girl From New York City 04x02: (Sep/15/1993) As Jan Myler 
  So Long, Farewell, Auf Wiedersehen, Goodbye 04x01: (Sep/08/1993) As Jan Myler 
  So Long, Farewell, Auf Wiedersehen, Goodbye 04x01: (Sep/08/1993) As Jan Myler 

Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (1992) 
  Boyz in the Woodz 01x16: (Feb/16/1993) As Yvette 
  Boyz in the Woodz 01x16: (Feb/16/1993) As Yvette 

The Cosby Show (1984) 
  Theo's Final Final 07x14: (Jan/03/1991) As Nicki 
  Theo's Final Final 07x14: (Jan/03/1991) As Nicki 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Nicki 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Nicki 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Rhetta 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Rhetta 

Family Matters (1989) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sue 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sue 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rachel True Quotes

No quotes added for this person