TV

Frits Wester


Mostly Credited As: Frits Wester
Birth Name: Frits Jaap Wester
Date Of Birth: March 29, 1962 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Veenendaal, Utrecht

Frits Wester




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wat kiest Nederland (2010)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Fractie, De (2015) 
  #goednieuwsisgeennieuws 01x10: (Mar/16/2015) As Himself 
  #goednieuwsisgeennieuws 01x10: (Mar/16/2015) As Himself 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 6, Episode 37 06x37: (Nov/01/2011) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 17 06x17: (Oct/04/2011) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 17 06x17: (Oct/04/2011) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 5 06x05: (Sep/16/2011) As Himself 

Knevel & Van den Brink (2007) 
  Season 9, Episode 21 09x21: (Sep/05/2011) As Himself 
  Season 8, Episode 35 08x35: (Jul/01/2011) As Himself 
  Season 8, Episode 35 08x35: (Jul/01/2011) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 24 07x24: (Sep/02/2010) As Himself 

Tour du Jour (2011) 
  Aflevering 3 01x03: (Jul/03/2011) As Himself 
  Aflevering 3 01x03: (Jul/03/2011) As Himself 

Wat vindt Nederland? (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Sep/19/2009) As Himself 

Triana (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Jan/08/2009) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Jan/08/2009) As Himself 

5 jaar later (2008) 
  Frits Wester 01x04: (Dec/27/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Villa Felderhof (1996) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Frits Wester Quotes

No quotes added for this person