Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Lake Bell


Mostly Credited As: Lake Bell
Birth Name: Lake Caroline Siegel Bell
Date Of Birth: March 24, 1979 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Lake Bell




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Cassius and Clay (2016)As: Shopcarter Clay -- [Voice]
Childrens Hospital (US) (2010)As: Dr. Cat Black
How to Make It in America (2010)As: Rachel
Surface (2005)As: Laura Daughtery
Boston Legal (2004)As: Sally Heep (S01, recurring afterwards)
Miss Match (2003)As: Victoria
Episode Cast Credits 

QTV (2008) 
  Lake Bell, Don Newman, Sarah McLachlan 07x28: (Jul/06/2014) As Herself 

Canada AM (1972) 
  Lake Bell; Worthwhile Workout; I Am Pilgrim 41x187: (May/27/2014) As Herself 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Season 4, Episode 180 04x180: (May/16/2014) As Herself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 139 39x139: (May/15/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Maya Rudolph, Lake Bell, Eddie Izzard 01x48: (May/15/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Social (2013) 
  Season 1, Episode 163 01x163: (May/12/2014) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Kobe Bryant, Lake Bell, Pharrell Williams 12x135: (May/08/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) 
  My Friend Falcon 05x12: (Oct/18/2013) As Dixie Peters, [Starring Roles]
  The Sultan's Finger 02x12: (Nov/07/2010) As Cat 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Lake Bell 18x139: (Aug/07/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  99% Effort, 1% Milk. 03x113: (Jul/22/2013) As Herself 
  Green Eggs and Jon Hamm 02x138: (Sep/12/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Tron: Uprising (2012) 
  Identity 01x05: (Jun/28/2012) Voiced  Lux 

Top Gear (US) (2010) 
  Rut's Show 02x15: (Mar/27/2012) As Herself (Big Star, Small Car) 

New Girl (2011) 
  Naked 01x04: (Nov/01/2011) As Amanda 

The League (2009) 
  The White Knuckler 02x03: (Sep/30/2010) As Brooke, [Featuring]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Bradley Whitford, Lake Bell, Cynthia Littleton 04x26: (Feb/06/2008) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Bill Cosby, Lake Bell, The Matt Savage Trio 15x54: (Jan/29/2008) As Herself 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  The Verdict 03x06: (Oct/24/2006) As Sally Heep, [Special Guest Stars]
  Whose God Is It Anyway? 03x05: (Oct/17/2006) As Sally Heep, [Special Guest Stars]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Al Franken, Lake Bell, Ray Davies 13x42: (Nov/24/2005) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  David Spade, Lake Bell, Hope Partlow 13x217: (Sep/09/2005) As Herself 

E!'s 101 (2003) 
  Most Unforgettable SNL Moments 20 - 1 02x05: (Sep/30/2004) As Interviewee 

The Practice (1997) 
  Cheers (a.k.a Adjourned: Series Finale) 08x22: (May/16/2004) As Sally Heep 
  New Hoods on the Block 08x21: (May/02/2004) As Sally Heep 
  Comings and Goings 08x20: (Apr/25/2004) As Sally Heep 
  The Firm 08x19: (Apr/18/2004) As Sally Heep 

ER (1994) 
  Tell Me Where It Hurts 09x07: (Nov/14/2002) As Jody 
  One Can Only Hope 09x06: (Nov/07/2002) As Jody 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Spoiler Alert: Owen Gets a Perm 05x08 Sep/13/2013 As: Director
Triangles 05x02 Aug/02/2013 As: Director
A Kid Walks in to a Hospital 04x09 Oct/05/2012 As: Director
Boy with the Pancakes Tattoo 04x01 Aug/10/2012 As: Director
Latest news

Lake Bell and Scott Campbell wed Jun/02/2013

All news
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lake Bell Quotes

No quotes added for this person