Login or register  
TV

Melora Hardin


Mostly Credited As: Melora Hardin
Birth Name: Melora Diane Hardin
Date Of Birth: June 29, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Melora Hardin




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Transparent (2014)As: Tammy
Do It Yourself (2013)As: Kaye
Imagination Unleashed: An Artisan's Journey (2013)As: Herself
Wedding Band (2012)As: Roxie Rutherford
The Office (US) (2005)As: Jan Levinson (Episode 21+, Recurring Previously)
Orleans (1997)As: Gina Vitelli
Dirty Dancing (1988)As: Baby Kellerman
The Best Times (1985)As: Joy Villafranco
The Family Tree (1983)As: Tess Benjamin
Secrets of Midland Heights (1980)As: Micki Carroll
Thunder (1977)As: Cindy Prescott
Episode Cast Credits 

Killer Women (2014) 
  Some Men Need Killing 01x02: (Jan/14/2014) As Nan Reed 

Scandal (2012) 
  Say Hello to My Little Friend 03x04: (Oct/24/2013) As Shelley Meyers 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  G.O. 09x21: (May/01/2011) As Wendy Colton 

The Office (US) (2005) 
  Threat Level Midnight 07x17: (Feb/17/2011) As Jan Levinson 
  Sex Ed 07x04: (Oct/14/2010) As Jan 
  Performance Review 02x08: (Nov/15/2005) As Jan Levinson 
  The Client 02x07: (Nov/08/2005) As Jan Levinson 

Outlaw (2010) 
  In Re: Tyler Banks 01x06: (Oct/23/2010) As Claire Sax 
  In Re: Curtis Farwell 01x04: (Oct/08/2010) As Claire Sax 
  In Re: Jessica Davis 01x03: (Oct/01/2010) As Claire Sax 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/15/2010) As Claire Sax 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the End - Part II 08x16: (Dec/04/2009) As Trudy Monk 
  Mr. Monk and the End - Part I 08x15: (Nov/27/2009) As Trudy Monk 
  Mr. Monk's 100th Case 07x07: (Sep/05/2008) As Trudy Monk 
  Mr. Monk Is On The Run (2) 06x16: (Feb/22/2008) As Trudy Monk 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Liza Minnelli, Melora Hardin, Dr. Robert Rey 03x111: (Feb/02/2009) As Herself 
  Melora Hardin; people with shopping compulsions; predicting longevity; parenting 03x26: (Oct/06/2008) As Herself 
  Adults Who Were Kidnapped As Children; Melora Hardin 02x159: (Apr/10/2008) As Herself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Melora Hardin; Marilu Henner 57x152: (Apr/08/2008) As Herself 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Mark Harmon, Hip Hop Champions, Constance Zimmer, Melora Hardin 01x37: (Nov/07/2006) As Herself 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Partings 06x22: (May/09/2006) As Carolyn Bates 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Rage 04x13: (Jan/26/2006) As Pamela Seaver 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Big Middle 05x16: (Feb/24/2005) As Sports Book Manager 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Head Cases 01x01: (Oct/03/2004) As Sharon Brant 

NCIS (2003) 
  The Curse 01x05: (Oct/28/2003) As Erin Toner (Golfer, Suspect, Randy's Disbursing Clerk) 

The Division (2001) 
  Rush to Judgment 03x11: (Apr/13/2003) As Cheryl Lynn Brinkmeyer 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Roses and Truth 04x06: (Nov/05/2002) As Rosalie Leavitt 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Brian Wallows and Peter's Swallows 03x17: (Jan/17/2002) Voiced  Various 

Once and Again (1999) 
  Moving On 02x21: (Apr/25/2001) As Carla's Stepmother 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Homefront 03x07: (Dec/12/1998) As Wendy 

Timecop (1997) 
  Lost Voyage 01x07: (Jun/27/1998) As Edith Thomas 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  The Big Bang 02x09: (Nov/25/1995) As Liz Chamberlain 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With the Stoned Guy 01x15: (Feb/16/1995) As Celia 

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  Operation Blackout 02x06: (Oct/30/1994) As Molly Flynn 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Scandal 09x03: (Oct/20/1994) As Lisa Swift 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Roadkill 10x19: (May/01/1994) As Cindy Warrick 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Trilogy Part III (The Last Door) - July 28, 1978 05x10: (Nov/24/1992) As Abigail Fuller 
  Trilogy Part II (For Your Love) - June 14, 1966 05x09: (Nov/24/1992) As Abigail Fuller 

Mann & Machine (1992) 
  Torch Song 01x05: (Jun/09/1992) As Louise Trotsky 

Tour of Duty (1987) 
  Sealed with a Kiss 02x14: (May/02/1989) As Christine Pierson 
  Sins of the Fathers 02x13: (Apr/25/1989) As Christine Pierson 

Ohara (1987) 
  Darryl 01x03: (Jan/31/1987) As Darryl Sanders 

Hotel (1983) 
  Heroes 03x17: (Feb/26/1986) As Beth 

Mama Malone (1984) 
  The Education of Frankie 01x05: (Apr/18/1984) As Kathleen 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  Look Back to Yesterday (Dec/12/1983) As Michele Pierson 
  The Reincarnation of Nellie (2) 08x02: (Oct/12/1981) As Belinda Stevens 
  The Reincarnation of Nellie (1) 08x01: (Oct/05/1981) As Belinda Stevens 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Luther Gillis: File #521 04x02: (Oct/06/1983) As Nancy Gillis 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Next Stop, Nowhere 08x08: (Dec/01/1982) As Abigail Garvin 
  Never a Child 05x04: (Oct/11/1979) As Amanda 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  What Are Best Friends For? 08x08: (Mar/19/1980) As Amy Warner 

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  Skin Deep or True Blue (aka Guess Who?) 02x22: (Feb/20/1980) As Emily Morehouse 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Melora Hardin Quotes

No quotes added for this person