Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Warde Donovan


Mostly Credited As: Warde Donovan
Sometimes Credited As: Ward Donovan

Birth Name: Warde F. Tatum
Date Of Birth: February 25, 1916 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles County, California
Date Of Death: April 16, 1988





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Good Guys (1968) (1968) 
  No Orchids for the Diner 02x09: (Nov/21/1969) As Morris 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  A Man Called Smart (1) 02x28: (Apr/08/1967) As Hotel Doctor 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  The Convict's Revenge 06x26: (Apr/04/1961) As Jed Lorimet 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  O'Halloran's Luck 05x24: (Mar/12/1961) As Foreman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Warde Donovan Quotes

No quotes added for this person