Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Larry Clarke


Mostly Credited As: Larry Clarke
Birth Name: Lawrence Joseph Clarke
Date Of Birth: February 08, 1964 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Larry Clarke




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Sense8 (2015) 
  We Will All Be Judged by the Courage of Our Hearts 01x08: (Jun/05/2015) As Police Captain 
  Art Is Like Religion 01x05: (Jun/05/2015) As Police Captain (Sobczak) 
  I Am Also A We 01x02: (Jun/05/2015) As Police Captain, [Co-Guest Stars]

NCIS: New Orleans (2014) 
  The Insider 01x19: (Apr/07/2015) As Morgue Security Guard Darrel Carson 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Black Market 07x04: (Dec/21/2014) As Robert "Bob" Ackerman 

The Bridge (US) (2013) 
  Destino 01x07: (Aug/21/2013) As Manny Stokes 
  Rio 01x03: (Jul/24/2013) As Manny Stokes 
  Calaca 01x02: (Jul/17/2013) As Manny Stokes 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jul/10/2013) As Manny Stokes 

The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008) 
  They Gotta Eat 04x16: (Apr/09/2012) As Dylan's Father 

Raising Hope (2010) 
  Poking Holes in the Story 02x18: (Mar/20/2012) As Lane 
  Blue Dots 01x08: (Nov/16/2010) As Bob Mellman 

Shameless (US) (2011) 
  Parenthood 02x08: (Mar/04/2012) As Timothy 

Law & Order: Los Angeles (2010) 
  East Pasadena 01x11: (Apr/18/2011) As Controller Don Wheeler 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Law & Murder 03x19: (Mar/28/2011) As Tony Muller 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Public Enemy 05x15: (Feb/10/2010) As Father Kendellen 

Raising the Bar (2008) 
  Trout Fishing 02x09: (Aug/03/2009) As Dr. Hirschman 

Bones (2005) 
  The Girl in the Mask 04x23: (Apr/23/2009) As Paul Vogler 

Life (US) (2007) 
  3 Women 02x18: (Mar/18/2009) As Sam 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Thirty Six Hours 05x08: (Nov/21/2008) As James Malin 

Burn Notice (2007) 
  Good Soldier (1) 02x09: (Sep/18/2008) As Henry 

The Shield (2002) 
  Money Shot 07x03: (Sep/16/2008) As Peter Meyers 

The Closer (2005) 
  Problem Child 04x06: (Aug/18/2008) As Frank Taft 

Medium (2005) 
  But for the Grace of God 04x02: (Jan/14/2008) As Officer Ben Talmadge 

Lost (2004) 
  Through the Looking Glass (2) 03x23: (May/23/2007) As Customer, [Co-Guest Stars]

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  The Trial 02x23: (May/10/2007) As Prosecutor 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  It's the End of the World (1) 02x16: (Feb/05/2006) As Paul (Best Friend of Patient James Carlson) 

Close To Home (2005) 
  The Rapist Next Door 01x13: (Jan/27/2006) As Brian Ford 

NCIS (2003) 
  Silver War 03x04: (Oct/11/2005) As Director 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Gets Drunk 04x05: (Aug/05/2005) As Rudy 

House (2004) 
  Histories 01x10: (Feb/08/2005) As Officer Gilmar 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Yo, Adrian 02x12: (Jan/16/2005) As Father Pat McGuire (76' 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Three Generations are Enough 01x08: (Nov/24/2004) As Father Tim Murphy 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  An Eye for an Eye 01x05: (Oct/31/2004) As Bill Morgan 
  Head Cases 01x01: (Oct/03/2004) As Bill Morgan 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Ida's Boyfriend 05x11: (Feb/08/2004) As Don, [Co-Guest Stars]

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Empty Places 07x19: (Apr/29/2003) As Monk 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Snuff 03x08: (Nov/21/2002) As Detective Sulik 

ER (1994) 
  Lockdown 08x22: (May/16/2002) As Male Lawyer 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  To Save Us All From Satan's Power 03x10: (Apr/29/2001) As Cop 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Four Days 02x03: (Oct/16/2000) As Plainclothes Cop #1 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Vaya Con Dios 10x24: (May/24/2000) As Detective Morris LaMotte 
  Untitled 10x20: (May/03/2000) As Detective Morris LaMotte 
  Black, White and Blue 10x17: (Mar/22/2000) As Detective Morris LaMotte 
  Trade This 10x16: (Mar/01/2000) As Detective Morris LaMotte 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Larry Clarke Quotes

No quotes added for this person