Login or register  
TV

Mel Bishop

Mostly Credited As: Mel Bishop
Sometimes Credited As: Mel A. Bishop

Birth Name: Melvin Farber
Date Of Birth: November 03, 1920 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Jersey
Date Of Death: December 15, 2005




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Speculator 04x14: (Jan/08/1963) As Masseur 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  The Secret Is Death 01x30: (May/27/1959) As Henchman 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Adam-12 (1968) (1968)• Unit Manager (1970-1975)
Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976)• Production Manager
Dragnet (1967) (1967)• Assistant Director
The Virginian (1962)• Assistant Director

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mel Bishop Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Young & Hungry' Press Release from ABC Family

JOSH GOES A LITTLE TOO FAR TO DEFEND GABI’S HONORON AN ALL-NEW EPISODE..

Sky 1 announces 'Kings & Queens of Speech'

 Sky 1 HD today (Tuesday 29th July, 2014) announces THE KINGS &..

‘Covert Affairs’ Star Piper Perabo and Director Stephen Kay Wed

    After almost a year-long engagement, which is ages in this business,..