Login or register  
TV

Danielle Bisutti


Mostly Credited As: Danielle Bisutti
Birth Name: Danielle Nicole Bisutti
Date Of Birth: October 01, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Danielle Bisutti




TV Appearances

Main cast 
True Jackson, VP (2008)As: Amanda Cantwell
Episode Cast Credits 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  Family Matters 05x18: (Mar/17/2015) As Linda Wallace 

Happyland (2014) 
  Your Happyland Family 01x08: (Nov/18/2014) As Margot Chandler 
  Leave of Absence 01x07: (Nov/11/2014) As Margot Chandler 

Beauty and the Beast (2012) (2012) 
  Ever After 02x20: (Jun/23/2014) As April 

Anger Management (2012) 
  Charlie Dates a Teacher 02x07: (Feb/21/2013) As Kristy 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Hard Bargain 09x15: (Feb/14/2013) As Liz Langer (Businesswoman, Mother of Newborn in N.I.C.U.) 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Dead Air 13x11: (Jan/16/2013) As Theresa Shea 

NCIS (2003) 
  You Better Watch Out 10x10: (Dec/18/2012) As Secret Service Special Agent Ashley Winter 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Through the Looking Glass 08x03: (Oct/17/2012) As Debra Acklin 

Leverage (2008) 
  The Gimme a K Street Job 05x05: (Aug/19/2012) As Wendy Baran 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  The Limey 04x20: (Apr/02/2012) As Claire Panchard 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Law and Disorder (1) 10x18: (Mar/25/2012) As Gabrielle Wade 
  Rest In Pieces 10x16: (Mar/11/2012) As Gabrielle Wade 
  Dead Ringer 10x08: (Nov/13/2011) As Gabrielle Wade 

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  Lucky 04x18: (Mar/08/2012) As Professor Linda Lonegan 
  Smallest Park 04x08: (Nov/17/2011) As Professor Linda Lonegan 

Last Man Standing (2011) 
  Adrenaline 01x17: (Feb/14/2012) As Michelle 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  I'm With the Band 03x11: (Feb/08/2012) As Verena 

90210 (2008) 
  No Good Deed 04x16: (Feb/07/2012) As Connie 

Private Practice (2007) 
  Deal with It 05x03: (Oct/13/2011) As Lynn 

Body Of Proof (2011) 
  Love Thy Neighbor 02x01: (Sep/20/2011) As Vicki Hemington 

Bones (2005) 
  The Mastodon in the Room 06x01: (Sep/23/2010) As Marlowe Becker 

Raising the Bar (2008) 
  Trout Fishing 02x09: (Aug/03/2009) As Emma Troutman 
  Hair Apparent 02x01: (Jun/08/2009) As Emma Troutman 
  Shop Till You Drop 01x10: (Nov/03/2008) As Emma Troutman 

Wizards of Waverly Place (2007) 
  Art Museum Piece 01x21: (Aug/31/2008) As Mona Lisa 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Deja Vu 06x15: (Apr/24/2008) As Teri Long 
  4G 06x11: (Jan/10/2008) As Teri Long 
  The Beginning 05x24: (May/10/2007) As Teri Long 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Devil Music 05x04: (Oct/14/2007) As Mrs. Valentine (1953) 

Shark (2006) 
  Blind Trust 01x16: (Feb/22/2007) As Francis Chambers 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Corey's Been Dead for an Hour 04x09: (Nov/20/2006) As Vicki 

Courting Alex (2006) 
  The Fix-Up 01x05: (Feb/27/2006) As Veronica 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Risky Business 02x18: (Apr/07/2005) As Joan 
  The Test 02x13: (Feb/17/2005) As Joan 
  The Goodbye Girl 01x21: (Mar/03/2004) As Joan 
  The Secret 01x12: (Nov/26/2003) As Joan 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Truth Be Told 01x06: (Nov/07/2004) As Roberta Sloane 

Charmed (1998) 
  Sword and the City (aka Charmed in Camelot) 06x08: (Nov/09/2003) As Lady of the Lake 

Less Than Perfect (2002) 
  High Maintenance 01x14: (Feb/04/2003) As sales lady 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  Dharma Does Dallas 04x15: (Feb/20/2001) As Joy 

Andy Richter Controls the Universe (2002) 
  Final Fantasy 02x11: (Unaired) As Jane, [Co-Guest Stars]

Miss Match (2003) 
  Miss Communication 01x13: (Unaired) As Missy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Danielle Bisutti Quotes

No quotes added for this person