TV

Gina Ravera


Mostly Credited As: Gina Ravera
Birth Name: Gina D. Ravarra
Date Of Birth: May 20, 1966 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California

Gina Ravera




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Closer (2005)As: Detective Irene Daniels (S01-S04)
Time of Your Life (US) (1999)As: Jocelyn "Joss" House
Episode Cast Credits 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Montreal 07x02: (Oct/06/2014) As Marsha Stoller 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Risky Business Class 13x10: (Dec/12/2012) As Dr. Paula O'Keefe 
  Risky Business Class 13x10: (Dec/12/2012) As Dr. Paula O'Keefe 

Private Practice (2007) 
  The Hard Part 03x07: (Nov/12/2009) As Dawn 
  The Hard Part 03x07: (Nov/12/2009) As Dawn 

ER (1994) 
  Life After Death 15x01: (Sep/25/2008) As Dr. Bettina DeJesus 
  Tandem Repeats 14x18: (May/08/2008) As Bettina DeJesus 
  Tandem Repeats 14x18: (May/08/2008) As Bettina DeJesus 
  ...As the Day She Was Born 14x15: (Apr/17/2008) As Bettina DeJesus 

The Closer (2005) 
  No Good Deed (a.k.a. Assumption High) 02x12: (Aug/28/2006) As Detective Daniels 
  No Good Deed (a.k.a. Assumption High) 02x12: (Aug/28/2006) As Detective Daniels 
  Flashpoint 01x05: (Jul/11/2005) As Detective Daniels 
  Flashpoint 01x05: (Jul/11/2005) As Detective Daniels 

Everwood (2002) 
  Pro Choice 04x07: (Nov/10/2005) As Stacey 
  Pro Choice 04x07: (Nov/10/2005) As Stacey 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  A Greater Good 01x09: (Dec/12/2004) As Dr. Amanda Gerard 

The Handler (2003) 
  Acts of Congress 01x13: (Jan/16/2004) As Agent Ridgeway 
  Acts of Congress 01x13: (Jan/16/2004) As Agent Ridgeway 

Charmed (1998) 
  My Three Witches (aka Fantasies in the Flesh) 06x06: (Oct/26/2003) As Mary 
  My Three Witches (aka Fantasies in the Flesh) 06x06: (Oct/26/2003) As Mary 

Miracles (2003) 
  The Patient 01x03: (Feb/10/2003) As Raina Bauer 
  The Patient 01x03: (Feb/10/2003) As Raina Bauer 

The Fugitive (2000) (2000) 
  And In That Darkness 01x13: (Feb/02/2001) As Sara Gerard 
  And In That Darkness 01x13: (Feb/02/2001) As Sara Gerard 
  Guilt 01x03: (Oct/20/2000) As Sara Gerard 
  Guilt 01x03: (Oct/20/2000) As Sara Gerard 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  From Whom the Skell Rolls 02x02: (Oct/18/1994) As Shawanda Wilson 
  From Whom the Skell Rolls 02x02: (Oct/18/1994) As Shawanda Wilson 

Silk Stalkings (1991) 
  Mother Love 03x21: (Mar/20/1994) As Dr. Diana Roth 
  Mother Love 03x21: (Mar/20/1994) As Dr. Diana Roth 
  The Deep End 03x20: (Mar/13/1994) As Dr. Diana Roth 
  The Deep End 03x20: (Mar/13/1994) As Dr. Diana Roth 

Frasier (1993) 
  The Good Son 01x01: (Sep/16/1993) As Waitress 
  The Good Son 01x01: (Sep/16/1993) As Waitress 

Where I Live (1993) 
  Dontay's Inferno 01x06: (Apr/06/1993) As Robin 
  Dontay's Inferno 01x06: (Apr/06/1993) As Robin 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Second Chances 01x06: (Aug/12/1992) As Theresa 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  Someday Your Prince Will Be in Effect (1) 01x08: (Oct/29/1990) As Cheryl 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cheryl 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Paula, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Paula, [Co-Guest Stars]

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ensign Taylor 

Raines (2007) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lisa Lincoln 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lisa Lincoln 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gina Ravera Quotes

No quotes added for this person