Login or register  
TV

Ed O'Ross


Mostly Credited As: Ed O'Ross
Birth Name: Ed Oross
Date Of Birth: July 04, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Ed O'Ross




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Curious George (US) (2006)As: Ivan -- [Voice]
Men in Black: The Series (1997)As: Agent K (S01) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS (2003) 
  Baltimore 08x22: (May/03/2011) As Dao Huang 

The Closer (2005) 
  Red Tape 05x03: (Jun/22/2009) As Ryan Littman 

Shark (2006) 
  Gangster Movies 02x01: (Sep/23/2007) As Yuri Denikov 

Teen Titans (2003) 
  Snowblind 05x05: (Oct/28/2005) Voiced  Raskov 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  The Larry David Sandwich 05x01: (Sep/25/2005) As Leo 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  Ecotone 05x09: (Jul/31/2005) As Nikolai 
  The Last Time 02x13: (Jun/02/2002) As Nikolai 
  The Liar and the Whore 02x11: (May/12/2002) As Nikolai 
  The Secret 02x10: (May/05/2002) As Nikolai 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Hush 01x16: (Feb/23/2005) As Paul "Tiny" Wojewedski 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  The Once and Future Thing: Weird Western Tales (1) 03x12: (Jan/22/2005) Voiced  Tobias Manning 
  Hawk and Dove 03x04: (Aug/21/2004) Voiced  General Olanic 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Hired Guns 01x10: (Dec/19/2004) As Judge Phillip Stevens 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  You're Buggin' Me 12x05: (Oct/26/2004) As Pat Carr 

The Handler (2003) 
  Jar of Spiders 01x07: (Nov/07/2003) As Marty Fleming 
  Dirty White Collar 01x06: (Oct/31/2003) As Marty 

Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) 
  Bounty 02x25: (May/14/2003) As Gaavrin 

Grosse Pointe (2000) 
  Opposite of Sex 01x15: (Feb/11/2001) As Officer Volpe 

Now and Again (1999) 
  One for the Money 01x04: (Oct/15/1999) As 'Murph' 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Sarindipity 05x01: (Sep/30/1998) As Ev Wyman 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Finale (2) 09x24: (May/14/1998) As Detective Blake 
  The Finale (1) 09x23: (May/14/1998) As Detective Blake 

Nash Bridges (1996) 
  Moving Target 02x21: (Apr/11/1997) As Vic Walsh 

Kindred: The Embraced (1996) 
  The Rise and Fall of Eddie Fiori 01x06: (Apr/24/1996) As Cyrus, Prince of L.A. 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Blown Apart 04x01: (Sep/23/1995) As Max Kale 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Survivor 09x21: (May/09/1993) As Alex Machio 

High Mountain Rangers (1988) 
  Pilot (Apr/19/1987) As Bernie Cousins 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Three Little Spies 03x21: (Apr/07/1986) As Isaac Petrovich 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Brother, Can You Spare a Blonde? 02x01: (Sep/24/1985) As Mr. Navarone 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ed O'Ross Quotes

No quotes added for this person