Login or register  
TV

William Atherton

Mostly Credited As: William Atherton
Birth Name: William Atherton Knight
Date Of Birth: July 30, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Orange, Connecticut
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

William Atherton



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Defiance (2013) 
  I Almost Prayed 02x13: (Aug/28/2014) As Viceroy Berto Mercado 
  Slouching Towards Bethlehem 02x08: (Aug/07/2014) As Viceroy Berto Mercado 
  If You Could See Her Through My Eyes 02x07: (Jul/31/2014) As Viceroy Berto Mercado 
  This Woman's Work 02x06: (Jul/24/2014) As Viceroy Berto Mercado 

Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) 
  Wine Tasting 05x09: (Sep/20/2013) As Levon Bainter 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Head Case 04x03: (Oct/03/2011) As Dr. Ari Weiss 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Bedtime 11x18: (Mar/31/2010) As Ned Bogden, [Special Guest Stars]

Lost (2004) 
  Dr. Linus 06x07: (Mar/09/2010) As Donald Lawrence Reynolds 

Life (US) (2007) 
  Shelf Life 02x17: (Mar/11/2009) As Mickey Rayborn, [Special Guest Stars]
  I Heart Mom 02x15: (Feb/18/2009) As Mickey Rayborn, [Special Guest Stars]
  Trapdoor 02x12: (Dec/17/2008) As Mickey Rayborn, [Special Guest Stars]
  Canyon Flowers 02x11: (Dec/10/2008) As Mickey Rayborn, [Special Guest Stars]

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Is Underwater 07x05: (Aug/15/2008) As Commander Whitaker 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Tabu 04x08: (Nov/16/2007) As Warren Pierce 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Remember (2) 02x24: (May/21/2006) As Dr. Barr 
  Remember (1) 02x23: (May/21/2006) As Dr. Barr 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Collateral Damage 09x12: (Jan/13/2006) As Emissary 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  It Girls and Beyond 01x13: (Jan/23/2005) As A.D.A. Howard Zale 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Evil Breeds 14x18: (Mar/24/2004) As Dan Jensen 
  Dazzled 12x20: (Apr/24/2002) As Don Snyder 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  Only a Dream (2) 02x06: (Oct/11/2003) Voiced  John Dee / Dr. Destiny 
  Only a Dream (1) 02x05: (Oct/11/2003) Voiced  John Dee / Dr. Destiny 

Night Visions (2001) 
  Hate Puppet 01x19: (Sep/06/2001) As William Price, [Starring Roles]

The Practice (1997) 
  Marooned 04x06: (Nov/07/1999) As D.A. Keith Pratt 
  Sex, Lies and Monkeys (2) 02x06: (Oct/18/1997) As D.A. Keith Pratt 
  First Degree (1) 02x05: (Oct/11/1997) As D.A. Pratt 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  To Tell The Truth 04x14: (Apr/24/1998) As Franklin Murdoch 

Nash Bridges (1996) 
  Key Witness 01x08: (May/17/1996) As Dr. Linus Mills 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  Diagnosis of Murder (Jan/05/1992) As Eric Walker 
  Pilot (Unaired) As Eric Walker 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Easel Kill Ya 03x08: (Jul/17/1991) As Malcolm Mayflower 

Max Monroe: Loose Cannon (1990) 
  Flashback 01x06: (Apr/12/1990) As Alex 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  17 Zebra 04x14: (Apr/06/1989) As Gideon 
  Blood and Wine (2) 03x02: (Sep/23/1987) As Martin 'Alpha' Loeber 
  Blood and Wine (1) 03x01: (Sep/23/1987) As Martin 'Alpha' Loeber 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Murder, She Spoke 03x22: (May/10/1987) As Greg Dalton 
  Murder in the Afternoon 02x03: (Oct/13/1985) As Larry Holleran 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  The Card 02x13: (Feb/21/1987) As Brian Wolfe 
  Night of the Meek 01x30: (Dec/20/1985) As Dundee 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William Atherton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..