Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Pat Skipper


Mostly Credited As: Pat Skipper
Birth Name: William Patterson Skipper
Date Of Birth: 1958
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lakeland, Florida

Pat Skipper




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Mad Men (2007) 
  Field Trip 07x03: (Apr/27/2014) As Tom Pruitt 
  The Doorway, Part 1 06x01: (Apr/07/2013) As Tom Pruitt 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Golden Hammer 06x12: (Jan/12/2014) As Mitch Daniels 

Last Resort (2012) 
  Damn the Torpedoes 01x11: (Jan/10/2013) As General Tom Ashland 

Justified (2010) 
  Fathers and Sons 01x12: (Jun/01/2010) As unknown 

Medium (2005) 
  Dead Meat 06x21: (May/14/2010) As Bill Ruettiger 

Eleventh Hour (US) (2008) 
  H2O 01x10: (Jan/15/2009) As Gill Strickland 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Roe 05x08: (Nov/10/2008) As Attorney Michael Roker 
  Truly, Madly, Deeply 02x07: (Nov/08/2005) As Attorney Michael Roker 
  Til We Meat Again 01x14: (Feb/13/2005) As Attorney Michael Roker 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Identity 03x07: (Nov/07/2007) As Harris Townsend, [Co-Guest Stars]

Standoff (2006) 
  Backfire 01x13: (Jun/15/2007) As Red 

Bones (2005) 
  The Woman in Limbo 01x22: (May/17/2006) As Vince McVicar 

Night Stalker (2005) 
  The Source (1) 01x06: (Nov/10/2005) As Agent Richard Walton 

Cold Case (2003) 
  The Promise 03x02: (Oct/02/2005) As Joseph Avery 

Tremors: The Series (2003) 
  Shriek & Destroy 01x13: (Aug/08/2003) As Bill McClane 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Guns Not Butter 04x12: (Jan/08/2003) As Jimmy Hoebuck 

The Guardian (2001) 
  Chinese Wall 01x21: (May/14/2002) As Wade Meyers 
  Shelter 01x20: (May/07/2002) As Wade Meyers 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Low Blow 09x19: (Apr/30/2002) As Lloyd Rogers 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Tough Love 05x19: (May/01/2001) As Doctor, [Uncredited]

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Fifteen 01x15: (Feb/26/2001) As Mr. Webb 

Once and Again (1999) 
  Life out of Balance 02x09: (Jan/10/2001) As Coach Herchow 

Level 9 (2000) 
  Mail Call 01x01: (Oct/27/2000) As Alton Howard 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Deadly Situation 09x02: (Oct/14/2000) As Detective Baker 

Charmed (1998) 
  Morality Bites 02x02: (Oct/07/1999) As Nathaniel Pratt 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  Grandma's Dead 01x23: (Jul/12/1999) As Marty Forman 

ER (1994) 
  Good Luck, Ruth Johnson 05x09: (Dec/10/1998) As Carl Dayton 

JAG (1995) 
  Father's Day 03x14: (Feb/03/1998) As Brig. Gen. Albanese 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Emily (2) 05x07: (Dec/14/1997) As Bill Scully Jr. 
  Christmas Carol (1) 05x06: (Dec/07/1997) As Bill Scully Jr. 
  Redux II (3) 05x02: (Nov/09/1997) As Bill Scully Jr. 
  Gethsemane (1) 04x24: (May/18/1997) As Bill Scully Jr. 

The Practice (1997) 
  Part V 01x05: (Apr/01/1997) As Officer Scott Guthrie 

Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) 
  Separate But Equal 05x11: (Dec/07/1996) As Mr. Marshall 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Every Picture Tells A Story 01x02: (Sep/28/1996) As Paul Bilson 

Frasier (1993) 
  The Focus Group 03x23: (May/14/1996) As Gary 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  Terms of Estrangement 02x16: (Mar/04/1994) As FBI Agent 

The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1993) 
  The Orb Scholar 01x02: (Sep/03/1993) As Donovan Joe 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  The Beast Within - November 6, 1972 05x19: (Mar/16/1993) As Luke 
  M.I.A. - April 1, 1969 02x22: (May/09/1990) As Tequila 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Do the Spike Thing 06x03: (Oct/31/1991) As Russ Synder 

China Beach (1988) 
  The Always Goodbye 04x12: (Jun/18/1991) As Tucker 
  After Burner 02x14: (Apr/05/1989) As Morrison 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  The Legion (2) 06x06: (Nov/18/1989) As Dennis Sweeney 
  The Legion (1) 06x05: (Nov/11/1989) As Dennis Sweeney 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Mistress 03x04: (Dec/20/1988) As Dan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pat Skipper Quotes

No quotes added for this person