Login or register  
TV

Charlie Carver

Mostly Credited As: Charlie Carver
Birth Name: Charles Carver
Date Of Birth: August 01, 1988 (Age 25)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Charlie Carver


Charlie Carver is 25 years old and was born on August 01, 1988.
He is known for his role as Porter Scavo #2 in the show Desperate Housewives.
He is 5' 10" (1.77 m) tall and was born in San Francisco, California (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Leftovers (2014)As: Scott Frost
Desperate Housewives (2004)As: Porter Scavo #2 (Season 5-7; recurring otherwise)
Episode Cast Credits 

Teen Wolf (2011) 
  The Divine Move 03x24: (Mar/24/2014) As Ethan 
  Insatiable 03x23: (Mar/17/2014) As Ethan 
  De-Void 03x22: (Mar/10/2014) As Ethan 
  Echo House 03x20: (Feb/24/2014) As Ethan 

Wolf Watch (2014) 
  More Bad Than Good 01x02: (Jan/13/2014) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charlie Carver Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Kylie to perform at Commonwealth Games closing ceremony

Kylie Minogue, Lulu, Deacon Blue, Jessica Mauboy and Dougie MacLean have..

Escape Club: Season Finale Review & Recap

The season finale of the first season of the reality TV show Escape Club..

Debra Stephenson and Jon Culshaw take over 'This Morning'

A surprise was in store for *This Morning* hosts Eamonn Holmes and Ruth..