Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Rupert Everett


Mostly Credited As: Rupert Everett
Birth Name: Rupert James Hector Everett
Date Of Birth: May 29, 1959 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Burnham Deepdale, Norfolk, England
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Rupert Everett




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Musketeers (2014)As: Philippe Achille (series 3)
Love for Sale with Rupert Everett (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2001)As: Himself (Host - 2001)
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  May 12, 2015 02x12: (May/12/2015) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Miranda Hart, Rupert Everett, Electro Velvet 17x05: (May/08/2015) As Himself 
  Miriam Margolyes, Rupert Everett, The Zimmers 01x13: (May/24/2007) As Himself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2013) (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 13 02x13: (May/14/2014) As Himself 

The Kumars (2014) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Jan/22/2014) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 153 17x153: (May/01/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 17, Show 75 17x75: (Jan/08/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 174 15x174: (May/17/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 200 14x200: (Jun/16/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

This Morning (1988) 
  September 19, 2012 25x13: (Sep/19/2012) As Himself 
  September 19, 2006 19x12: (Sep/19/2006) As Himself 

The British Soap Awards (1999) 
  2012 Soap Awards 01x14: (May/02/2012) As Himself 

Black Mirror (2011) 
  Fifteen Million Merits 01x02: (Dec/11/2011) As Judge 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  December 9, 2011 12x343: (Dec/09/2011) As Himself 

Paul O'Grady Live (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 1 02x01: (Apr/15/2011) As Himself 

Chris Moyles Quiz Night (2009) 
  Alan Carr, Mischa Barton, Rupert Everett 03x06: (Dec/06/2010) As Himself 

Who Do You Think You Are? (UK) (2004) 
  Rupert Everett 07x02: (Jul/26/2010) As Himself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 8, Show 57 08x57: (Dec/08/2009) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 65 04x65: (Dec/14/2007) As Himself 

The Xtra Factor (2004) 
  Series 6, Live Show Extra 2 (Result) 06x14: (Oct/18/2009) As Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Kevin Bishop, Rupert Everett, Barbara Windsor, The Enemy 01x07: (Jul/26/2009) As Himself 

The Friday Night Project (2005) 
  Rupert Everett 05x08: (Jul/20/2007) As Himself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 8, Show 11 08x11: (Jul/02/2007) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Rupert Everett, Sophia Bush, Robin Thicke and Pharrell 05x11: (Jan/18/2007) As Himself 
  10/13/04 01x160: (Oct/13/2004) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Rupert Everett, The Wiggles, guest co-host April Lee Hernandez 10x91: (Jan/17/2007) As Himself 
  Season 8, Episode 29 08x29: (Oct/07/2004) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Rupert Everett, Diana Ross. 25x97: (Jan/16/2007) As Himself 
  Mischa Barton/Rupert Everett/Common 24x25: (Oct/07/2005) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (UK) (2006) 
  Series 1, Show 29 01x29: (Oct/06/2006) As Himself 

The Charlotte Church Show (2006) 
  Rupert Everett, Justin Moorhouse, John Altman, Liza Minnelli, Alesha 01x06: (Oct/06/2006) As Himself 

The Bigger Picture (2005) 
  Rupert Everett, John Simpson, Jo Brand 02x01: (Jan/09/2006) As Himself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Sherlock Holmes and the Case of the Silk Stocking 35x01: (Oct/23/2005) As Sherlock Holmes 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Schadenfreude 02x02: (Oct/04/2005) As Malcolm Holmes, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Black Widow 02x01: (Sep/27/2005) As Malcolm Holmes, [Special Guest Stars]

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Delia Smith, Rupert Everett, Blue, Franz Ferdinand 07x16: (Dec/24/2004) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Queen Latifah/Rupert Everett 02x32: (Oct/19/2004) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Rupert Everett, Dave Navarro, The Hives 03x111: (Oct/14/2004) As Himself 

V Graham Norton (2002) 
  Series 1, Show 60 01x60: (Jul/26/2002) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Rupert Everett 07x62: (May/15/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2001) 
  The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2001) 01x01: (Nov/15/2001) As Himself 

Wogan (1982) 
  Series 5, Show 7 05x07: (Mar/04/1985) As Himself 

The Agatha Christie Hour (1982) 
  The Manhood Of Edward Robinson 01x10: (Nov/16/1982) As Guy 

Play for Today (1970) 
  Soft Targets 13x01: (Oct/19/1982) As Boy at Party 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rupert Everett Quotes

No quotes added for this person