Login or register  
TV

Michael Rapaport

Mostly Credited As: Michael Rapaport
Sometimes Credited As: Michael Rappaport

Birth Name: Michael David Rapaport
Date Of Birth: March 20, 1970 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Michael Rapaport



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Public Morals (2015)As: Charlie Bullman
Texas Rising (2015)As: Sgt. Ephraim Knowles
40 (2012)As: TBA
The Line (US) (2010)As: Steve Waxman
Thugaboo (2006)As: DJ -- [Voice]
Prison Break (2005)As: Agent Don Self (S04)
The War at Home (2005)As: Dave Gold
Boston Public (2000)As: Danny Hanson (S02-S04)
Episode Cast Credits 

Raising Hope (2010) 
  Man’s Best Friend 04x20: (Mar/28/2014) As Michael 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Being Mary Jane | Michael Rapaport | Rico Love 01x96: (Feb/10/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Mob Doctor (2012) 
  Turf War 01x07: (Nov/19/2012) As Paul Moretti, [Special Guest Stars]
  Complications 01x06: (Nov/12/2012) As Paul Moretti, [Special Guest Stars]
  Change of Heart 01x04: (Oct/08/2012) As Paul Moretti, [Special Guest Stars]
  Protect and Serve 01x03: (Oct/01/2012) As Paul Moretti, [Special Guest Stars]

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Rebecca DeMornay, Michael Rappaport, and Margaret Cho 02x11: (Nov/06/2010) As Himself 

Royal Pains (2009) 
  Big Whoop 02x11: (Aug/19/2010) As Stanley Russell 

Accidentally on Purpose (2009) 
  The Rock 01x13: (Jan/18/2010) As Sully 
  The Godfather 01x07: (Nov/09/2009) As Sully 

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  Frank's Girl 03x06: (Oct/25/2007) As Frank, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Frank Factor 03x04: (Oct/11/2007) As Frank, [Special Guest Stars]

Talk Show with Spike Feresten (2006) 
  Michael Rapaport 01x21: (Apr/28/2007) As Himself 

American Idol (2002) 
  Top 12 Finalists Perform 06x20: (Mar/13/2007) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Top 7 perform live 05x30: (Apr/18/2006) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Michael Rapaport, Ziggy Marley 05x156: (Dec/20/2006) As Himself 
  Michael Rapaport 05x111: (Sep/13/2006) As Himself 
  Michael Rapaport, Adam Yauch, Jim Gaffigan, The 88 05x33: (Mar/17/2006) As Himself 
  Michael Rapaport, Jaime Pressley, Smash Mouth 04x80: (Sep/22/2005) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Michael Rapaport, Tom Kenny 02x204: (Dec/15/2006) As Himself 
  Michael Rapaport, Joely Fisher, Whitley Strieber 02x144: (Sep/12/2006) As Himself 

Attack Of The Show! (2005) 
  Michael Rapaport, The Hobbit 02x220: (Nov/27/2006) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Michael Rapaport, Jimmie Johnson, Jo Koy, Wayman Tisdale 04x129: (Sep/01/2006) As Himself 
  Michael Rapaport, Elisha Cuthbert, Matisyahu 04x42: (Mar/08/2006) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Michael Rapaport, Michael McKean, UB40 02x134: (Apr/13/2006) As Himself 

EP Daily (1997) 
  Always Tell the Truth, Even When You Lie 16x05: (Apr/10/2006) As Himself 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  February 3rd 04x05: (Feb/03/2006) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #1110 11x10: (Jan/07/2006) As Himself 

Too Late With Adam Carolla (2005) 
  Episode 42 01x42: (Nov/01/2005) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Jennifer Garner/Josh Kelley/Michael Rapaport 03x18: (Sep/28/2005) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Elijah Wood, Michael Rapaport, Brian Regan 13x04: (Sep/09/2005) As Himself 
  Christina Ricci, Michael Rapaport, The Folksmen 11x05: (Sep/17/2003) As Himself 
  Jonathan Katz 05x137: (Jun/18/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Willard Scott 05x59: (Jan/06/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Chappelle's Show (2003) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/22/2003) As Popcopy Worker 

Dinner for Five (2001) 
  Saffron Burrows, Faizon Love, Michael Rapaport, Sarah Silverman 01x07: (May/27/2002) As Himself 

Night Visions (2001) 
  Darkness 01x20: (Sep/06/2001) As Harlow Winton, [Starring Roles]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Michael Rapaport 06x73: (Jun/19/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Michael Rapaport 05x69: (May/18/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Friends (1994) 
  The One With the Ball 05x21: (May/06/1999) As Gary 
  The One With the Ride-Along 05x20: (Apr/29/1999) As Gary 
  The One With Rachel's Inadvertent Kiss 05x17: (Mar/18/1999) As Gary 
  The One With the Cop 05x16: (Feb/23/1999) As Gary 

ER (1994) 
  Of Past Regret and Future Fear 04x20: (Apr/30/1998) As Paul Canterna 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Tony Danza, Michael Rapaport 04x198: (Aug/01/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Show #0485 03x46: (Nov/13/1995) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Show #0473 03x34: (Oct/26/1995) As Himself, [Interviewees]

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Brown Appetit 01x03: (Oct/05/1993) As Jaime DiLeo 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  Where There's a Will, There's a Way (2) 04x02: (Sep/20/1993) As Mike 
  Where There's a Will, There's a Way (1) 04x01: (Sep/20/1993) As Mike 

China Beach (1988) 
  One Small Step 04x08: (Dec/01/1990) As Kravits 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Boston Public (2000) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Chapter Eighty 04x14 Mar/01/2005 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Rapaport Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sympathy for the De Vil - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

Irony! The title is ironic, presumably, since we're supposed to have..