Login or register  
TV

Jeri Ryan

Mostly Credited As: Jeri Ryan
Sometimes Credited As: Jeri Lynn
Jeri Lynn Ryan
Jeri-Lynn Ryan

Birth Name: Jeri Lynn Zimmerman
Date Of Birth: February 22, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Munich, Bavaria
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Jeri Ryan










Jeri Ryan:



Jeri Ryan starred in Star Trek Voyager beginnning in the episode of "Scorpion". She plays Annika Hansen, Seven Of Nine Tertiary Adjunct Of Unimatrix Zero One, who is very funny, strict, organized, and wakes up Captain Janeway in the middle of the night. She also appeared in another science fiction series called Dark Skies. Both of these series made her very popular.


Links:



Jeri Ryan Jeri Ryan Jeri Ryan Jeri Ryan Jeri Ryan Jeri Ryan Jeri Ryan Jeri Ryan
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Body Of Proof (2011)As: Dr. Kate Murphy (S01-S03)
Shark (2006)As: Jessica Devlin
Boston Public (2000)As: Ronnie Cooke (S02-S04)
Dark Skies (1996)As: Juliet Stewart
Star Trek: Voyager (1995)As: Seven Of Nine (1997-2001)
Episode Cast Credits 

Helix (2014) 
  Bloodline 01x08: (Feb/21/2014) As Constance Sutton 
  Survivor Zero 01x07: (Feb/14/2014) As Constance Sutton 

Major Crimes (2012) 
  Return to Sender Part 2 02x19: (Jan/13/2014) As Linda Rothman, [Special Guest Stars]

Warehouse 13 (2009) 
  The Ones You Love 04x09: (Sep/24/2012) As Amanda Lattimer 
  Queen For a Day 03x04: (Aug/01/2011) As Amanda Lattimer 

Leverage (2008) 
  The Girls' Night Out Job 04x13: (Dec/11/2011) As Tara Cole, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Maltese Falcon Job 02x15: (Feb/17/2010) As Tara Cole, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Three Strikes Job 02x14: (Feb/10/2010) As Tara Cole, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Future Job 02x13: (Feb/03/2010) As Tara Cole, [Special Guest Stars]

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Nice to Meet You, Walden Schmidt (1) 09x01: (Sep/19/2011) As Sherri (Special Appearance By), [Special Guest Stars]
  A Low, Gutteral Tongue-Flapping Noise 02x19: (Mar/21/2005) As Sherri 
  Bad News from the Clinic 02x05: (Oct/18/2004) As Sherri 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Boots On The Ground 10x03: (May/15/2011) As Naomi Halloran, [Special Guest Stars]

Mortal Kombat: Legacy (2011) 
  Jax, Sonya and Kano (2) 01x02: (Apr/19/2011) As Sonya Blade 
  Jax, Sonya and Kano (1) 01x01: (Apr/12/2011) As Sonya Blade 
  Mortal Kombat: Rebirth (Jun/08/2010) As Sonya Blade 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Disabled 11x17: (Mar/24/2010) As Patricia LaRue 
  Hardwired 11x05: (Oct/21/2009) As Patricia LaRue 
  Baggage 10x18: (Apr/07/2009) As Patricia LaRue 

Psych (2006) 
  The Head, the Tail, the Whole Damn Episode 04x15: (Mar/03/2010) As Dr. Kimberly Phoenix 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  William H. Macy, Jeri Ryan, Isabel Allende 02x192: (Nov/28/2006) As Herself 

Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005) 
  Episode 202 02x02: (Jun/13/2006) As Herself 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  BL: Los Angeles 02x27: (May/16/2006) As Courtney Reese 
  Spring Fever 02x26: (May/16/2006) As Courtney Reese 

American Idol (2002) 
  Top 4 perform live 05x36: (May/09/2006) As Herself 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Anger Management 03x07: (Nov/17/2005) As Charlotte 
  The Swells 03x06: (Nov/10/2005) As Charlotte Morgan 
  The Perfect Storm 03x05: (Nov/03/2005) As Charlotte 
  The Last Waltz 03x04: (Sep/29/2005) As Charlotte Morgan 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Mark Wahlberg, Jeri Ryan, Queens Of The Stone Age 10x124: (May/21/2003) As Herself 
  Zach Braff, Jeri Ryan, Rhett Miller 10x35: (Nov/15/2002) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Jeri Ryan, Phil Collins 01x143: (Nov/21/2002) As Herself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Jeri Ryan 07x24: (Feb/19/2002) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Jeri Ryan 05x166: (Dec/20/2000) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Jeri Ryan 04x26: (Mar/03/1999) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Kelly Clark, Jeri Ryan 09x101: (Feb/13/2002) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  1/4/2002 04x01: (Jan/04/2002) As Herself 
  11/1/2001 03x102: (Nov/01/2001) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Eric Mccormack, Jeri Ryan, Ryan Adams 10x101: (Nov/27/2001) As Herself 

Dilbert (1999) 
  The Gift 02x01: (Nov/02/1999) Voiced  Seven of Nine Alarm Clock 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  Murder by the Book 03x16: (Apr/19/1996) As Melissa Farns 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Ruthless People 04x25: (Mar/04/1996) As Valerie Madison 
  Devil in a Wet Dress 04x22: (Feb/12/1996) As Valerie Madison 

Charlie Grace (1995) 
  Designer Knock-Off 01x05: (Oct/12/1995) As Claire 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Death 'n Denial 11x13: (Jan/22/1995) As Maura 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Fatal Seduction (2) 08x03: (Oct/07/1993) As Carrie Locke 
  The Fatal Seduction (1) 08x02: (Sep/30/1993) As Carrie Locke 

The Jackie Thomas Show (1992) 
  Jackie and the Model 01x06: (Jan/05/1993) As Pauline Yardley 

The Flash (1990) (1990) 
  Deadly Nightshade 01x16: (Mar/30/1991) As Felicia Kane (as Jeri Lynn Ryan), [Co-Guest Stars]

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  The Unsinkable Tony Micelli 07x17: (Feb/05/1991) As Pam 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Jeri Ryan was added to the cast of Star Trek: Voyager, during an epsode called "Scorpion".....

She has a son named Alex.

Had repeatedly turned down the plum iconic role of Seven of Nine on "Star Trek: Voyager" until she was talked into taking it by one of the show's producers.

Jeri Ryan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..