TV

Bryan Greenberg


Mostly Credited As: Bryan Greenberg
Birth Name: Bryan E. Greenberg
Date Of Birth: May 24, 1978 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Bryan Greenberg




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bessie (2015)As: John Hammond
The Arrangement (2014) (2013)As: Billy
How to Make It in America (2010)As: Ben Epstein
October Road (2007)As: Nick Garrett
Unscripted (2005)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 82 63x82: (May/06/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 63, Episode 82 63x82: (May/06/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Artie Lang, Bryan Greenberg, The Feeling 05x43: (Mar/16/2007) As Himself 

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  Over the Hills and Far Away 03x21: (Apr/26/2006) As Jake 
  Over the Hills and Far Away 03x21: (Apr/26/2006) As Jake 
  Everyday is a Sunday Evening 03x20: (Apr/19/2006) As Jake 
  Everyday is a Sunday Evening 03x20: (Apr/19/2006) As Jake 

Unscripted (2005) 
  Unscripted 05 01x05: (Jan/23/2005) As Himself 
  Unscripted 05 01x05: (Jan/23/2005) As Himself 

Providence (1999) 
  Great Expectations 04x19: (Apr/19/2002) As Unknown 
  Great Expectations 04x19: (Apr/19/2002) As Unknown 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Two 01x02: (Oct/30/2000) As Mr. Freeman 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mr. Freeman 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Journey to the Himalayas 01x12: (Jan/24/2000) As Francis da Silva 
  Journey to the Himalayas 01x12: (Jan/24/2000) As Francis da Silva 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  Guy Walks Into a Psychiatrist's Office 02x01: (Jan/16/2000) As Peter McClure 
  Guy Walks Into a Psychiatrist's Office 02x01: (Jan/16/2000) As Peter McClure 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Thrill 08x01: (Sep/24/1997) As Matt Wheeler 
Featured Songs

One Tree Hill Songs:
Everyday is a Sunday Evening + Someday 
You Gotta Go There to Come Back + Lonely World 
Life in a Glass House + Say Yes 
October Road Songs:
Tomorrow's So Far Away + Someday 
Trivia

Bryan Greenberg was on the One Tree Hill tour with Gavin DeGraw, The Wreckers, Tyler Hilton and Bethany Joy Lenz.

Bryan Greenberg is Jewish.

Bryan Greenberg has a song called "I Sorta Have A Girlfriend." He sang it when he was on tour and when he was on Unscripted.

Bryan Greenberg is good friends with Chris Evans.

Bryan Greenberg is 6'1.

Bryan Greenberg Quotes

No quotes added for this person