Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Wyclef Jean


Mostly Credited As: Wyclef Jean
Sometimes Credited As: The Fugees

Birth Name: Jean Jeanel Wycleff
Date Of Birth: October 17, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: Haiti
Birth Place: La Plaine
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Wyclef Jean




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Stevie Wonder with Friends: Celebrating a Message of Peace (2013)As: Himself
MTV Europe Music Awards (1994)As: Himself (Host 2000)
Episode Cast Credits 

E! News (1991) 
  AMA's 24x78: (Nov/24/2014) As Himself 

Nashville (2012) 
  When You're Tired of Breaking Other Hearts 01x15: (Mar/27/2013) As Dominic King 
  I'm Sorry for You, My Friend 01x10: (Jan/16/2013) As Dominic Wells 
  Be Careful of Stones That You Throw 01x09: (Jan/09/2013) As Dominic Wells 
  Where He Leads Me 01x08: (Dec/05/2012) As Domic King 

Daybreak (2010) 
  October 14, 2011 02x30: (Oct/14/2011) As Himself 

Ross Kemp: Extreme World (2011) 
  Haiti 01x04: (Mar/14/2011) As Himself 

The Grammys (1959) 
  The 52nd Annual Grammy Awards 52x01: (Jan/31/2010) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Evangeline Lilly, Adam Goldberg, Bebel Gilberto 04x32: (Feb/14/2008) As Himself 
  Wyclef Jean, Teri Polo, April Scott, Eddie Steeples 01x09: (Jan/13/2005) As Musical Guest 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Michael Douglas, Katherine Heigl, Wyclef Jean 15x45: (Jan/16/2008) As Himself 
  Kevin Bacon, Kat Von D, T.I. with Wyclef 14x196: (Aug/28/2007) As Himself 
  Gwyneth Paltrow, Harmony Korine, Wyclef Jean 05x129: (Apr/20/1998) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Jay Leno, Hannah Teter, Wyclef Jean 06x07: (Jan/10/2008) As Himself 
  11/4/04 01x176: (Nov/04/2004) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Wyclef Jean 02x85: (Dec/28/2007) As Himself 
  Wyclef Jean performs; holiday drinking; author Erick von Markovik 02x67: (Dec/04/2007) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Jerry Rice, Wyclef Jean 06x133: (Dec/19/2007) As Himself 
  Cameron Richardson, Wyclef Jean 06x130: (Dec/13/2007) As Himself 
  Jeff Goldblum, Anthony Anderson, Wyclef Jean, Jourdan Urbach 03x36: (Mar/19/2004) As Himself 
  Laurence Fishburne, Shannen Doherty, Wyclef Jean 02x121: (Nov/12/2003) As Himself 

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  Holidays with the Stars 03x63: (Dec/19/2007) As Himself 

American Idol (2002) 
  Top 10 Results 05x25: (Mar/29/2006) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Third Watch (1999) 
  Goodbye to Camelot 06x22: (May/06/2005) As Marcel Hollis 
  End of Tour 06x21: (Apr/29/2005) As Marcel Hollis 
  Kingpin Rising 06x17: (Feb/25/2005) As Marcel Hollis 
  In the Family Way (1) 06x16: (Feb/18/2005) As Marcel Hollis 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Susan Sarahdon/Wyclef Jean/Enrique Murciano 02x88: (Jan/19/2005) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  James Woods, Nicolette Sheridan, Wyclef Jean 13x70: (Jan/10/2005) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Liv Tyler, Brian Williams, Wyclef Jean 12x108: (Mar/02/2004) As Himself 
  Edie Falco, Wyclef Jean 11x11: (Jun/17/2002) As Himself 

Chappelle's Show (2003) 
  Music Jump-Off (Apr/27/2004) As Musical Guest 
  Season 2, Episode 10 02x10: (Mar/25/2004) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 9 02x09: (Mar/24/2004) As Musical Guest 

American Dreams (2002) 
  No Way Out 02x19: (Apr/04/2004) As Curtis Mayfield, [Musical Guests]

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 114 01x114: (Mar/04/2004) As Himself 

106 & Park (2000) 
  National AIDS Day 03x06: (Dec/01/2003) As Voice 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Wyclef Jean 08x144: (Nov/12/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

America's Next Top Model (2003) 
  The Girl is Here to Win, not Make Friends 01x02: (May/27/2003) As Himself 

All That (1994) 
  Wyclef Jean 04x04: (Dec/06/1997) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Soul Train (1971) 
  Wyclef/ Destiny's Child/ Chico DeBarge 27x05: (Oct/18/1997) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Daria Songs:
Prize Fighters + Perfect Gentlemen 
Fizz Ed + 911 
Daria Dance Party + We Tryin' to Stay Alive 
Entourage Songs:
Chinatown + E Tan Pou Viv 
All That Songs:
Wyclef Jean + Gone Till November - Remix
+ Staying Alive 
Trivia

He sings in the song Hips Dont Lie with Shakira.

Wyclef Jean Quotes

No quotes added for this person