Login or register  
TV

Brian Bloom

Mostly Credited As: Brian Bloom
Birth Name: Brian Keith Bloom
Date Of Birth: June 30, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Long Island, New York

Brian Bloom



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Avengers: Earth’s Mightiest Heroes (2010)As: Steve Rogers a.k.a Captain America -- [Voice]
2000 Malibu Road (1992)As: Eric Adler
As The World Turns (1956)As: Dusty Donovan (#1) (1983-1988)
Episode Cast Credits 

Marvel's Avengers Assemble (2013) 
  The Dark Avengers 02x09: (Feb/01/2015) Voiced  Hyperion 
  The Final Showdown 01x26: (May/25/2014) Voiced  Hyperion 
  Exodus 01x25: (May/18/2014) Voiced  Hyperion 
  By the Numbers 01x21: (Mar/30/2014) Voiced  Hyperion 

Batman: The Brave and The Bold (2008) 
  Powerless! 03x12: (Oct/21/2011) Voiced  Captain Atom 
  Time Out for Vengeance! 03x08: (Sep/23/2011) Voiced  Creeper / Rip Hunter 
  Clash of the Metal Men! 02x07: (Jan/29/2010) Voiced  Oxygen / Iron 

G.I. Joe Renegades (2010) 
  Knockoffs 01x14: (Mar/18/2011) Voiced  Zartan / Inventor / Dispatcher 
  Dreadnoks Rising 01x09: (Jan/14/2011) Voiced  Zartan 

Dollhouse (2009) 
  True Believer 01x05: (Mar/13/2009) As Jonas Sparrow 

Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (2008) 
  Heavy Metal 01x04: (Feb/04/2008) As Carter 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Lost Boy 06x01: (Sep/27/2007) As Christopher Douglas 

Drive (2007) 
  Rearview 01x06: (Jul/15/2007) As Allan "Bill" James 
  No Turning Back 01x04: (Apr/23/2007) As Allan "Bill" James 
  Partners 01x02: (Apr/13/2007) As Allan "Bill" James 
  The Starting Line 01x01: (Apr/13/2007) As Allan "Bill" James 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Baby Blues 04x04: (Oct/15/2006) As Lee Felice (1982) 

Pepper Dennis (2006) 
  Dennis, Bulgari, Big Losers at ACoRNS 01x10: (Jun/06/2006) As Kyle 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Cool Hunter 02x16: (Mar/08/2006) As Dr. Craig Zimmer 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Strain 07x05: (Oct/18/2005) As Gabriel Thomason 

McBride (2005) 
  Anybody Here Murder Marty? 01x06: (Aug/28/2005) As Aaron 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Crime Wave 03x07: (Nov/08/2004) As Scott Riley 

L.A. Dragnet (2003) 
  Abduction 02x06: (Apr/21/2004) As Brett Thorson 

Sealab 2021 (2000) 
  Meet Beck Bristow 03x04: (Dec/14/2003) Voiced  Beck Bristow 

Oz (1997) 
  Revenge is Sweet 04x11: (Jan/21/2001) As Ronnie Barlog, [Starring Roles]
  Conversions 04x10: (Jan/14/2001) As Ronnie Barlog, [Starring Roles]

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  The Cradle Robbers 04x02: (Sep/25/1996) As John 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Unidentified Female 02x10: (Dec/02/1995) As Clay Martin 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  The Doctor That Rocks the Cradle 03x12: (Nov/28/1994) As Zack Phillips 
  The Days of Wine and Vodka 03x11: (Nov/21/1994) As Zack Phillips 
  And Justice for None 03x10: (Nov/14/1994) As Zack Phillips 

Empty Nest (1988) 
  You Are 16 Going on 17 and I'm Not 02x07: (Nov/18/1989) As Jimmy 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Good Boy 04x03: (Sep/26/1989) As Tony Morgen 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  Next Victim 03x18: (May/07/1989) As Unknown 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  The Hollow Men 02x19: (May/05/1989) As Cameron Benson 

ABC Weekend Specials (1977) 
  A Different Twist 07x05: (Mar/10/1984) As Tony DiSpirito, [Starring Roles]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brian Bloom Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news