Login or register  
TV

Michael Adamthwaite

Mostly Credited As: Michael Adamthwaite
Sometimes Credited As: Michael Adamthawaite
Michael D. Adamthwaite

Birth Name: Michael David Adamthwaite
Date Of Birth: September 01, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: North York, Ontario
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Michael Adamthwaite



Michael Adamthwaite
TV Appearances

Main cast 
NinjaGo: Masters of Spinjitzu (2011)As: Jay -- [Voice]
Riverworld (2010)As: Evgeny
Zeke's Pad (2008)As: Ezekiel 'Zeke' Palmer -- [Voice]
MegaMan NT Warrior (US) (2003)As: Dr.Hikari -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Strange Empire (2014) 
  The Hunting Party 01x01: (Oct/06/2014) As tba 

Arrow (2012) 
  Unthinkable 02x23: (May/14/2014) As Torque, [Co-Guest Stars]

Motive (2013) 
  Undertow 01x08: (Mar/28/2013) As Milo Kranc, [Co-Guest Stars]

Red Widow (2013) 
  The Escape 01x04: (Mar/17/2013) As Rodney, [Co-Guest Stars]

Once Upon a Time (2011) 
  The Outsider 02x11: (Jan/13/2013) As Alistair, [Co-Guest Stars]

True Justice (2012) 
  Vengeance Is Mine 02x01: (Jan/04/2013) As Marko, [Co-Guest Stars]

Supernatural (2005) 
  The Girl With the Dungeons and Dragons Tattoo 07x20: (Apr/27/2012) As Bill, [Co-Guest Stars]

Fringe (2008) 
  Neither Here Nor There 04x01: (Sep/23/2011) As ND Agent #2, [Co-Guest Stars]

Fairly Legal (2011) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/20/2011) As Cashier, [Co-Guest Stars]

Smallville (2001) 
  Crossfire 09x06: (Oct/30/2009) As Rick, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Precipice 02x19: (Apr/22/2003) As Andrew Connors 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/22/2009) As Court Security Guard 

Reaper (2007) 
  The Home Stretch 02x08: (Apr/21/2009) As Bud Brown 

Men in Trees (2006) 
  Taking the Lead 02x19: (Jun/11/2008) As Plumber, [Co-Guest Stars]

Death Note (US) (2007) 
  Tactics 01x05: (Nov/18/2007) Voiced  Raye Penber 
  Pursuit 01x04: (Nov/11/2007) Voiced  Raye Penber 

Flash Gordon (2007) (2007) 
  Sorrow 01x13: (Nov/09/2007) As Unknown 

Fantastic Four (2006) 
  Doomsday Plus One 01x17: (Sep/01/2007) As Namor 

Psych (2006) 
  9 Lives 01x05: (Aug/04/2006) As Rory Derkins 

Saved (2006) 
  Living Dead 01x03: (Jun/26/2006) As Officer Skidmore 
  The Lady & the Tiger 01x02: (Jun/19/2006) As Skidmore 

The Evidence (2006) 
  Down for the Count 01x02: (Mar/29/2006) As Jorge 

The Dead Zone (2002) 
  Double Vision 04x03: (Jun/26/2005) As Guard 

Edgemont (2001) 
  Ain't Nobody's Fault But Mine 05x01: (Apr/28/2005) As Doorman 

The Collector (2004) 
  The Cowboy 02x01: (Jan/09/2005) As Outlaw, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dead Like Me (2003) 
  Death Defying 02x10: (Sep/26/2004) As Guy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Stephen King's Kingdom Hospital (2004) 
  Heartless 01x08: (Apr/22/2004) As Deputy Carl Anderson 
  Hook's Kingdom 01x05: (Mar/31/2004) As Deputy Carl Anderson 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Lost City (2) 07x22: (Mar/19/2004) As Her'ak 
  Homecoming (2) 07x02: (Jun/13/2003) As Her'ak 
  Fallen (1) 07x01: (Jun/13/2003) As Her'ak 
  Full Circle 06x22: (Mar/21/2003) As Herak, [Co-Guest Stars]

Tru Calling (2003) 
  Closure 01x08: (Jan/08/2004) As M.P. #1 

X-Men: Evolution (2000) 
  Mainstream 03x03: (Sep/28/2002) Voiced  Colossus 

The Sausage Factory (2001) 
  Running Free 01x02: (Nov/26/2001) As Football Player 

7 Days (1998) 
  Born in the USSR 03x21: (May/22/2001) As Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Adamthwaite Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..