Login or register  
TV

Sonny Lee

Mostly Credited As: Sonny Lee
Birth Name: Seongjin Lee
Date Of Birth: October 02, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: South Korea
Birth Place: Seoul, Korea





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Broke Friends (2010)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Family Business (2010) (2010)• Creator
• Co-Executive Producer
Outsourced (2010)• Producer
2 Broke Girls (2011)• Producer
• Co-Executive Producer
• Supervising Producer

Episode Crew


2 Broke Girls (2011) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
And the New Lease on Life 03x22 Apr/21/2014 As: Writer
And the Icing on the Cake 03x15 Jan/27/2014 As: Writer
And the Cronuts 03x05 Oct/21/2013 As: Writer
And the Temporary Distraction 02x19 Mar/18/2013 As: Writer
And the Pre-Approved Credit Card 02x05 Nov/05/2012 As: Writer
Outsourced (2010) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Bolloween 01x06 Oct/28/2010 As: Writer
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Paddy's Pub: Home of the Original Kitten Mittens 05x08 Nov/05/2009 As: Writer
The Gang Solves the Gas Crisis 04x02 Sep/18/2008 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sonny Lee Quotes

No quotes added for this person