Login or register  
TV

Datari Turner

Mostly Credited As: Datari Turner
Birth Name: Datari Lamont Turner
Date Of Birth: April 02, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oakland, California
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Datari Turner



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Handler (2003) 
  Body of Evidence 01x04: (Oct/17/2003) As Jermaine 
  It's Only Rock and Roll 01x02: (Oct/03/2003) As Jermaine 

Moesha (1996) 
  That's My Mama 06x15: (Feb/19/2001) As "Guy" 
  Living in Paradise? 06x04: (Sep/25/2000) As "Guy" 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Three 01x03: (Nov/06/2000) As Joel Rivers 
  Chapter One 01x01: (Oct/23/2000) As Joel Rivers 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Ultimate Hustler (2005)• Creator

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Created BET's The Ultimate Hustler show

Datari Turner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..