Login or register  
TV

George Van Marter

Mostly Credited As: George Van Marter
Birth Name: George C. Van Marter
Date Of Birth: October 01, 1910 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Michigan
Date Of Death: October 10, 1963




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Millionaire (1955)• Art Director
Dangerous Assignment (1951)• Production Designer
The People's Choice (1955)• Art Director
Mister Ed (1961)• Art Director (1961)
The Bob Cummings Show (1955)• Art Director

Episode Crew


Science Fiction Theatre (1955) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Y.O.R.D. 01x04 Apr/30/1955 As: Story, Teleplay
Beyond 01x01 Apr/09/1955 As: Screenplay
The Millionaire (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Millionaire Amy Moore 01x01 Jan/19/1955 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George Van Marter Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Preview: Kyle wants to know were he stands with Holly in tonight's Geordie Shore

Tonight the fifth episode of 'Geordie Shore' airs on MTV in the UK. In the..

Cry Luison - The Grimm Recap

A liar will not be believed, even when he speaks the truth. Everyone..

Exclusive: Garth Barnard Talks Yesterday's New War Series 'WWII Air Crash Detectives'

Earlier last week, I had the opportunity to be able to chat with Garth..