Login or register  
TV

Zachery Ty Bryan

Mostly Credited As: Zachery Ty Bryan
Sometimes Credited As: Zachery Bryan

Birth Name: Zachery Tyler Bryan
Date Of Birth: October 09, 1981 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Aurora, Colorado
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Zachery Ty Bryan


Zachery Ty Bryan is 32 years old and was born on October 09, 1981.
He is known for his role as Bradley Michael "Brad" Taylor in the show Home Improvement.
He is 5' 11" (1.8 m) tall and was born in Aurora, Colorado (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Home Improvement (1991)As: Bradley Michael "Brad" Taylor
Episode Cast Credits 

Knight Rider (2008) (2008) 
  Knight And The City 01x16: (Feb/18/2009) As Terry Driscoll 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Terry 

Burn Notice (2007) 
  Double Booked 02x08: (Sep/11/2008) As Drew Anderson 

K-Ville (2007) 
  AKA 01x06: (Nov/12/2007) As Ricky 

Shark (2006) 
  Deja Vu All Over Again 01x07: (Nov/09/2006) As Scott Natterson 

Cold Case (2003) 
  8 Years 03x11: (Jan/08/2006) As Petey (1980-88) 

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  Kanes and Abel's 01x17: (Apr/05/2005) As Caz 
  Ruskie Business 01x15: (Feb/22/2005) As Caz 

Center of the Universe (2004) 
  If You Love Something Leave It Alone 01x09: (Jan/12/2005) As Kevin 
  Good Parent, Bad Parent 01x04: (Nov/24/2004) As Kevin 
  Oh, Brother, What the Hell Were You Thinking? (a.k.a. Father vs. Uncle) 01x12: (Unaired) As Kevin 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Plainsong 53x02: (Apr/25/2004) As Russell Beckman 

Century City (2004) 
  Love & Games 01x03: (Mar/27/2004) As Teddy Paikin 

Smallville (2001) 
  Witness 02x20: (Apr/29/2003) As Eric Marsh 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Help 07x04: (Oct/15/2002) As Peter (credited as Zachery Bryan) 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Abduction 07x16: (Aug/18/2001) As Ray Kruger 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Twenty-Two 01x22: (May/21/2001) As Malcolm White 
  Chapter Five 01x05: (Nov/20/2000) As Malcolm White 
  Chapter One 01x01: (Oct/23/2000) As Malcolm White 

ER (1994) 
  Sailing Away 07x19: (Apr/26/2001) As Upsilon Psi Lambda Frat Brother (as Zachery Bryan) 

Opposite Sex (2000) 
  The Field Trip Episode 01x06: (Aug/21/2000) As Chuck 
  The Dance Episode 01x05: (Aug/14/2000) As Chuck 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  Winner Takes All 04x16: (Jun/05/1996) As Mark Masello 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  There's the Rub (2) 06x10: (Nov/20/1995) As Steve 
  There's the Rub (1) 06x09: (Nov/20/1995) As Steve 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He is 5' 11" tall.

Notre Dame quarterback Brady Quinn is his second cousin.

Zachery Ty Bryan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Rochelle Wiseman Shocked By Parrot on 'This Morning'

During today's pet clinic on *This Morning*, hosts Marvin and Rochelle..

'Don't Drive Here' Returning for Second Season

What didn’t kill him made him stronger – and a better driver! Back for..

Sony Reveals UK Premiere Dates of 'Franklin & Bash' and 'Hot in Cleveland'

Sony Entertainment TV, the UK channel has announced it will become the..