Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Usain Bolt


Mostly Credited As: Usain Bolt
Birth Name: Usain St. Leo Bolt
Date Of Birth: August 21, 1986 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: Jamaica
Birth Place: Montego Bay
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  July 17, 2015 09x231: (Jul/17/2015) As Himself 
  September 18, 2013 08x32: (Sep/18/2013) As Himself 
  August 30, 2010 05x36: (Aug/30/2010) As Himself 

The 2014 Commonwealth Games (2014) 
  Day 9 01x91: (Aug/01/2014) As Himself 
  Day 3 01x28: (Jul/26/2014) As Himself 

Jamie and Jimmy's Friday Night Feast (2014) 
  Steak, a Dustbin Oven, and Usain Bolt 01x01: (Jan/06/2014) As Himself 

Pride of Britain Awards (1999) 
  Pride of Britain Awards 2013 01x15: (Oct/08/2013) As Himself 

Diamond League Athletics (2010) 
  Brussels Diamond League 04x12: (Sep/06/2013) As Himself 
  Zurich Diamond League 04x11: (Aug/29/2013) As Himself 
  Rome Diamond League 03x01: (May/31/2012) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  July 26, 2013 14x207: (Jul/26/2013) As Himself 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Colin Farrell, Kelly Brook, Jessica Ennis, Tom Daley, Usain Bolt, Rita Ora 03x01: (Aug/18/2012) As Himself 

BBC Olympic Games 2012 (2012) 
  Olympic Games - 200 01x200: (Aug/11/2012) As Himself 
  Olympic Games - 174 01x174: (Aug/09/2012) As Himself 
  Olympic Games - 160 01x160: (Aug/08/2012) As Himself 
  Olympic Games - 119 01x119: (Aug/05/2012) As Himself 

World Olympic Dreams (2010) 
  03/09/2011 02x04: (Sep/03/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

World Athletics Championships 2009 (2009) 
  Episode 16 01x16: (Aug/24/2009) As Himself 
  Episode 11 01x11: (Aug/20/2009) As Himself 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Aug/19/2009) As Himself 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Aug/18/2009) As Himself 

The McCain Track and Field Show (2009) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jul/26/2009) As Himself 

Top Gear (2002) 
  Series 13, Episode 4 13x04: (Jul/12/2009) As Himself (Star in a Reasonably Priced Car) 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Relly Week 2008: 27x20: (Sep/26/2008) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Paris Hilton, Usain Bolt, Morningwood 16x13: (Sep/25/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Keith Olbermann, Chandra Wilson, Delta Goodrem 16x12: (Sep/24/2008) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Usain Bolt Quotes

No quotes added for this person