TV

Sarah Shahi


Mostly Credited As: Sarah Shahi
Sometimes Credited As: Sara Shahi

Birth Name: Aahoo Jahansouz Shahi
Date Of Birth: January 10, 1980 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Euless, Texas
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Sarah Shahi


Sarah Shahi was born on January 10, 1980 to her Middle- Eastern father and Spanish mother in Euless, Texas. The mixed Iranian-Latin actress, model and former Dallas Cowboys cheerleader has had many roles in series such as Alias where she played the role of Jenny and Dawson's Creek where she played the role of Sadia Shaw, as well as several other small roles in other series. She would then land the role of Pica in the edgy Showtime series The L Word, followed by her role as Tina on the NBC series Teachers.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Person of Interest (2011)As: Sameen Shaw (season 3+)
Fairly Legal (2011)As: Kate Reed
Life (US) (2007)As: Detective Dani Reese
The L Word (2004)As: Carmen de la Pica Morales (S02-03)
Episode Cast Credits 

Bethenny (2013) 
  Is Ex-Revenge Okay? 02x22: (Oct/08/2013) As Herself 
  Is Ex-Revenge Okay? 02x22: (Oct/08/2013) As Herself 

Chicago Fire (2012) 
  A Hell of a Ride 01x24: (May/22/2013) As Renee Royce 
  A Hell of a Ride 01x24: (May/22/2013) As Renee Royce 
  Warm and Dead 01x13: (Jan/30/2013) As Renee Royce 
  Warm and Dead 01x13: (Jan/30/2013) As Renee Royce 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  Zero Day 02x21: (May/02/2013) As Samantha Shaw 
  Trojan Horse 02x19: (Apr/04/2013) As Samantha Shaw 
  Trojan Horse 02x19: (Apr/04/2013) As Samantha Shaw 
  Relevance 02x16: (Feb/21/2013) As Samantha Shaw 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Tenacious D, Sarah Shahi 08x171: (Nov/05/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Kevin Bacon, Sarah Shahi, the Bacon Brothers 04x183: (Nov/18/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Kevin Bacon, Sarah Shahi, the Bacon Brothers 04x183: (Nov/18/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Young Justice (2010) 
  Terrors 01x11: (Sep/23/2011) Voiced  Killer Frost 
  Terrors 01x11: (Sep/23/2011) Voiced  Killer Frost 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Jamie Foxx, Sarah Shahi 09x19: (Feb/01/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Jamie Foxx, Sarah Shahi 09x19: (Feb/01/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  January 20, 2011 03x58: (Jan/20/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Psych (2006) 
  Thrill Seekers & Hell Raisers 04x11: (Feb/03/2010) As Ruby 

Entertainment Tonight (1981) 
  August 30, 2007 25x05: (Aug/30/2007) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  Kennedy and Heidi 06x18: (May/13/2007) As Sonya Aragon 
  Kennedy and Heidi 06x18: (May/13/2007) As Sonya Aragon 

Reba (2001) 
  Cheyenne's Rival 06x10: (Jan/28/2007) As Bridget 
  To Tell You the Truth 03x13: (Jan/23/2004) As Kate 
  To Tell You the Truth 03x13: (Jan/23/2004) As Kate 

Sleeper Cell (2005) 
  Faith 02x04: (Dec/13/2006) As Farrah 
  Torture 02x03: (Dec/12/2006) As Farrah 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/13/2005) As Constance Welch / Woman in White 

The Jamie Kennedy Experiment (2002) 
  Episode 313 03x18: (Apr/01/2004) As Herself 
  Episode 313 03x18: (Apr/01/2004) As Herself 

ER (1994) 
  The Greater Good 10x06: (Nov/06/2003) As Tara king - Pharmaceutical Rep 
  The Greater Good 10x06: (Nov/06/2003) As Tara king - Pharmaceutical Rep 

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  Catch-22 06x20: (Apr/23/2003) As Sadia Shaw 
  All the Right Moves 06x12: (Jan/22/2003) As Sadia Shaw 

Frasier (1993) 
  Door Jam 10x11: (Jan/07/2003) As Reservationist 
  Door Jam 10x11: (Jan/07/2003) As Reservationist 

Wednesday 9:30 (8:30 Central) (2002) 
  Chinese Baby 01x04: (Jun/05/2002) As TV Diva 

Alias (2001) 
  Page 47 01x15: (Mar/03/2002) As Jenny 
  The Box (1) 01x12: (Jan/20/2002) As Jenny 
  The Box (1) 01x12: (Jan/20/2002) As Jenny 
  Spirit 01x10: (Dec/16/2001) As Jenny 

Maybe It's Me (2001) 
  The Exchange-Student Episode 01x08: (Dec/07/2001) As Rosa 
  The Exchange-Student Episode 01x08: (Dec/07/2001) As Rosa 

Off Centre (2001) 
  A Cute Triangle 01x06: (Nov/18/2001) As Angelica 
  A Cute Triangle 01x06: (Nov/18/2001) As Angelica 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Eleven 01x11: (Jan/22/2001) As Laura 
  Chapter Eleven 01x11: (Jan/22/2001) As Laura 

Spin City (1996) 
  Blind Faith 05x05: (Nov/15/2000) As Bachelorette 
  Blind Faith 05x05: (Nov/15/2000) As Bachelorette 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Century City (2004) 
  Sweet Child of Mine 01x05: (Unaired) As Ms. Morris 
  Sweet Child of Mine 01x05: (Unaired) As Ms. Morris 
Trivia

Attended Southern Methodist University (SMU).

She was a Dallas Cowboys Cheerleader.

She was on the cover of the 2000 Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders Calendar.

She has Iranian ancestry.

Sarah Shahi Quotes

No quotes added for this person