Login or register  
TV

Connie Smith

Mostly Credited As: Connie Smith
Birth Name: Constance June Meador
Date Of Birth: August 14, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Elkhart, Indiana




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Soundstage (2003) (2003) 
  George Jones 50 Years Special 02x14: (Nov/2004) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Hee-Haw (1969) 
  Season 1, Episode 27 02x15: (Mar/25/1970) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Jul/06/1969) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Connie Smith Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..