Login or register  
TV

Tommy Vance

Mostly Credited As: Tommy Vance
Birth Name: Richard Anthony Crispian Francis Prew Hope-Weston
Date Of Birth: July 11, 1940 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Eynsham, Oxfordshire, England
Date Of Death: March 06, 2005
Cause Of Death: Complications from a stroke in Kent, England, UK

Tommy Vance



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hell's Kitchen (UK) (2004)As: Himself (Series 1)
Live Aid (1985)As: Stage Introduction (UK)
Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964)As: Himself (Presenter 1980-1984)
Episode Cast Credits 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Mari Wilson, Boy George, Blade, Tommy Vance 10x01: (Jan/07/2002) As Himself 
  Chandrasonic, Tommy Vance, Junior Simpson, Davina McCall 06x09: (Feb/11/2000) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tommy Vance Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..