Login or register  
TV

Sam Sarpong

Mostly Credited As: Sam Sarpong
Birth Name: Samuel Sarpong
Date Of Birth: 1975
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England, United Kingdom
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Sam Sarpong



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Yo Momma (2006)As: Judge
Episode Cast Credits 

24 (2001) 
  Day 8: 6:00P.M. - 7:00P.M. 08x03: (Jan/18/2010) As Officer John 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Read Between the Lines 07x07: (Nov/15/2009) As Zeb "Zen" Edwards (1991) 

Everybody Hates Chris (2005) 
  Everybody Hates the Babysitter 01x07: (Nov/03/2005) As Mario 

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  Lord of the Bling 01x13: (Feb/08/2005) As Dime Bag 

ER (1994) 
  Drive 10x22: (May/13/2004) As Antwan 
  Random Acts 03x20: (May/01/1997) As Gangster #1 

NCIS (2003) 
  Seadog 01x03: (Oct/07/2003) As Bobby Jackson (Basketball Player Talking to Gibbs) 

The District (2000) 
  Drug Money 03x04: (Oct/19/2002) As Otis McClure 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Thirty-Three 02x11: (Jan/28/2002) As Isaiah Walton 
  Chapter Twenty-Three 02x01: (Oct/29/2001) As Isaiah Walton 

V.I.P. (1998) 
  Val Got Game 01x08: (Nov/14/1998) As Kirby 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  Adios 08x02: (Sep/29/1998) As Grand Master Bath 

Dangerous Minds (1996) 
  Family Ties 01x05: (Oct/28/1996) As Lamont 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sam Sarpong Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..