Login or register  
TV

Jolene Purdy

Mostly Credited As: Jolene Purdy
Birth Name: Jolene Aiko Purdy
Date Of Birth: December 09, 1983 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Redondo Beach, California

Jolene Purdy



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Benched (2014)As: Micah
Under the Dome (2013)As: Dodee Weaver (Season 1)
Gigantic (2010)As: Piper Katins
Do Not Disturb (2008)As: Molly
Episode Cast Credits 

Under the Dome (2013) 
  Heads Will Roll 02x01: (Jun/30/2014) As Dodee Weaver 

Raising Hope (2010) 
  Mrs. Smartypants 02x11: (Jan/17/2012) As Venom 

Breaking Bad (2008) 
  Green Light 03x04: (Apr/11/2010) As Cara (Cashier Girl) 

10 Things I Hate About You (2009) 
  Don't Trust Me 01x12: (Apr/05/2010) As Mandella 
  Don't Leave Me This Way 01x10: (Sep/08/2009) As Mandella 
  You Can't Always Get Want You Want 01x06: (Aug/11/2009) As Mandella 
  Don't Give Up 01x05: (Aug/04/2009) As Mandella 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Twenty-Three 02x01: (Oct/29/2001) As Cindy Lavin 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jolene Purdy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Hollyoaks The Game Launches on Phone and Tablet

Lime Pictures and C4 have produced 'Hollyoaks The Game' for phones and..

The Ten Network announce more Neighbours characters returning for the show’s 30th Anniversary

The Ten Network have today announced more Neighbours characters who will..

Murder In The First Finds UK home on FOX

FOX have announced today they have picked up the UK right's to broadcast..